Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/11/02/results-sun-2nd-nov-2014-november-classic-kings-garn-gutter

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 4.19km, climb: 80m, 9 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35) | UKOL Long Blue (M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:42:56 1064
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:44:14 1049
3 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:46:09 1029
4 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:49:35 992
5 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:50:38 980
6 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:50:58 976
7 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:51:40 969
8 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:52:02 965
9 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:09 964
10 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:52:14 964
11 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:52:39 959
12 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:53:15 953
13 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:53:20 952
14 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:53:39 948
15 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:53:39 948
16 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:53:42 948
17 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:53:47 947
18 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:53:52 946
19 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:53:55 945
20 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:54:10 942
21 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:54:39 936
22 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:55:12 930
23 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:55:45 924
24 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:56:06 920
25 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:56:47 911
26 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:58:06 895
27 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 00:59:06 884
28 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:59:26 880
29 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:59:29 879
30 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:59:33 878
31 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:59:48 876
32 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:59:57 875
33 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:00:42 867
34 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:00:44 866
35 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:02:14 853
36 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:02:31 849
37 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:03:24 840
38 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:03:32 838
39 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:03:43 836
40 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:04:32 827
41 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:04:50 824
42 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:05:23 817
43 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:05:42 813
44 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:06:11 809
45 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:06:39 804
46 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:07:30 794
47 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:08:59 777
48 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:09:33 770
49 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:09:41 769
50 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:11:07 752
51 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:11:37 747
52 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:11:39 746
53 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:13:07 732
54 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:13:51 724
55 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:13:59 723
56 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:14:12 721
57 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:14:33 717
58 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:14:35 717
59 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:14:39 716
60 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:14:39 716
61 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 01:15:19 709
62 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:15:21 709
63 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:15:31 707
64 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:15:56 702
65 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:17:15 687
66 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:17:59 679
67 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:18:07 677
68 Ann Monro BOK F 1942 01:18:32 672
69 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:20:46 648
70 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:21:33 638
71 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:21:40 637
72 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:21:57 634
73 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:25:14 598
74 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:25:22 596
75 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:26:27 587
76 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:28:44 562
77 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:28:45 561
78 Alice Auckland TVOC F 1944 01:30:50 542
79 Kate Williams IND F 01:33:05
80 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 02:04:23 172
81 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 02:14:12 106
- Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:45:43
- Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:52:04
- Bob Cheesewright TVOC M 1936 01:09:59
- Gordon Raggett WSX M 1935 01:27:20
- Peter Robson SOC M 1932 01:28:09
- E Smith TVOC M 1933 01:45:33
- Chris Brown WSX F 1940 02:18:56
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88