Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/11/02/results-sun-2nd-nov-2014-november-classic-kings-garn-gutter

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.67km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35) | UKOL Long Blue (M45,M50) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:28:57 1245
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:30:38 1229
3 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:41:51 1134
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:43:36 1118
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:51 1117
6 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 00:44:32 1112
7 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:45:33
8 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:46:23 1096
9 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:46:36 1094
10 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 00:47:42 1084
11 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:21 1078
12 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:48:49 1073
13 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:48:58 1072
14 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:49:54
15 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:49:55 1064
16 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:50:56 1054
17 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:51:07 1054
18 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:51:17 1052
19 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:51:24 1051
20 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:51:53 1046
21 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:52:07 1044
22 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:52:10 1044
23 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:52:11 1044
24 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:52:33 1040
25 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:52:54 1037
26 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:53:02 1036
27 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:53:43 1031
28 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:53:56 1029
29 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:53:58
30 Tim Owen UBOC M 00:54:01
31 Carol House SO F 1956 00:54:36 1023
32 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:54:41 1022
33 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:54:54 1021
34 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:54:57 1021
35 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:55:00 1020
36 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 00:55:04 1019
37 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:55:09 1019
38 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:55:49 1012
39 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:56:11 1010
40 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:57:04 1003
41 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:57:09 1002
42 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:57:28 999
43 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:57:47 996
44 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:58:05 994
45 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:58:16 992
46 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:58:21 992
47 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:58:32 990
48 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:58:33 990
49 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:58:37 989
50 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 00:58:48 987
51 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:58:52 987
52 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:59:19 983
53 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:00:27 973
54 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:00:31 972
55 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:00:36 971
56 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:00:40 971
57 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:00:44 970
58 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:01:34 964
59 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:02:19 957
60 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 01:02:21 957
61 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:02:53 953
62 Toni Lehtonen OUOC M 01:03:10
63 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:03:40 946
64 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:03:54 943
65 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:04:21 939
66 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:04:24 939
67 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:05:08 932
68 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:05:08 932
69 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:05:16 931
70 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:05:30 929
71 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:05:53 926
72 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:06:18 922
73 Andrews Hannah IND F 01:08:06
74 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:09:16 892
75 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:09:48 887
76 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:09:49 887
77 Thomas Best SO M 1998 01:10:11 884
78 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:11:14 875
79 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:11:21 874
80 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:12:30 866
81 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:13:23 859
82 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:13:40 857
83 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 01:15:03 845
84 Jane King SO F 1956 01:15:07 844
85 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:16:57 828
86 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:17:06 826
87 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:17:30 824
88 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:17:41 822
89 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:18:22 814
90 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:19:48 803
91 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:21:08 791
92 Emma Smith UBOC F 1994 01:21:20 789
93 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:21:53 784
94 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:22:54 775
95 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:23:03 773
96 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:25:04 754
97 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:25:08 754
98 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:25:59 747
99 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:26:32 742
100 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:27:30 735
101 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:28:11 730
102 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:28:54 723
103 Sue Ashton NGOC F 1953 01:29:57 714
104 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:30:40 709
105 Clare Grant SWOC F 1956 01:31:12 704
106 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:31:55 697
107 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:34:34 673
108 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:36:42 654
109 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:37:19 649
110 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:39:02 633
111 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:41:11 613
112 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:49:01 550
113 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 02:07:32 389
114 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 02:17:36 299
- Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:31:45
- Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:37:15
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:58:52
- Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:12:40
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118