Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midland Championships, 26/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 17 (length: 4.3km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 18 | Course 19 | Course 20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:27:18 1222
2 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:33:12 1165
3 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:35:00 1147
4 Bradley Dickerson 00:35:20
5 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:36:54
6 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:37:11
7 Luke Douglas 00:37:36
8 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:37:40
9 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 00:38:19 1115
10 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:39:16
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:39:17
12 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:39:37
13 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:40:21 1097
14 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:40:35
15 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:40:43
16 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:42:36 1073
17 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:42:47
18 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:42:51
19 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:43:54
20 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 00:45:51
21 Thomas Entwhistle 00:47:07
22 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:47:46 1022
23 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:49:01 1011
24 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:51:04 991
25 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:51:34
26 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:51:42
27 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:54:39 956
28 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:55:49
29 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 00:56:34 936
30 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 00:57:01 931
31 Finn Mawer 00:57:42
32 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:58:02 921
33 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:58:07
34 Isobel Moir SWOC F 1999 00:58:33
35 Emma Lawson 01:00:31
36 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:01:23 884
37 Beverley Inkson 01:02:14
38 Jocelyn Brett CHIG F 1999 01:02:56
39 Laura Fennimore 01:04:33
40 Ellen Patton 01:06:11
41 Peta Jarvis LEI F 2001 01:08:12
42 Arabella White 01:11:05
43 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:13:36 765
44 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 01:26:06 643
45 Harry Parker 01:26:23
46 Margaret Buckland NOC F 1941 01:44:03 472
47 Michael Baxter 01:51:05
48 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:23:05 104
- Olivia Achurch mp 00:52:27
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49