Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midland Championships, 26/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 9 (length: 5.7km, climb: 195m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | Course 19 | Course 20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:42:15
2 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:47:12 1175
3 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:47:41
4 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:48:12 1165
5 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:50:17 1148
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:50:44 1145
7 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:51:02 1142
8 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:51:33 1138
9 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:52:01 1135
10 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:52:21 1133
11 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:52:21 1133
12 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:54:20 1117
13 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:54:30 1116
14 Sarah Claxton F 1990 00:54:32 1116
15 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:54:58 1113
16 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:55:04 1112
17 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:57:13 1096
18 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 00:57:21
19 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:57:57 1089
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:59:03 1080
21 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:59:24 1077
22 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:59:26 1077
23 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:59:50 1073
24 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 00:59:54 1073
25 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:00:10 1070
26 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:00:22
27 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:00:29
28 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:00:52 1064
29 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:01:28 1060
30 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:01:43 1058
31 Heather Craig F 1999 01:01:52
32 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:02:16
33 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:02:20 1054
34 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:02:34 1052
35 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:02:45 1050
36 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:45 1050
37 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:02:56 1049
38 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:03:07 1047
39 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:03:23 1045
40 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:03:24 1045
41 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:03:25 1044
42 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:03:35 1043
43 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:03:49 1041
44 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:04:06 1039
45 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:05:08 1032
46 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:05:11 1031
47 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:05:13 1031
48 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:05:38 1027
49 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:06:06 1023
50 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:06:44 1019
51 Madeleine Moyle BOF F 1992 01:06:49 1018
52 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 01:07:24
53 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:07:36 1012
54 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:07:43 1011
55 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:07:47 1011
56 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:07:52 1010
57 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:07:55 1010
58 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:10:38 988
59 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:11:22 982
60 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:11:38 980
61 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:11:58 977
62 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 01:12:06 976
63 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:12:26 974
64 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:13:02 969
65 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:13:32 966
66 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:14:17 960
67 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:15:10 952
68 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:15:29 950
69 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:15:33 949
70 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:15:35 949
71 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:16:12 944
72 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:16:30 941
73 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:16:32 941
74 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:19:13 919
75 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:19:55 912
76 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:21:30 897
77 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:22:28 889
78 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:22:33 888
79 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:22:58 884
80 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:23:52 878
81 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:24:05 876
82 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:27:49 850
83 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:31:09 823
84 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:31:54
85 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:33:52 801
86 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:39:23 754
87 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:39:46 751
- Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:52:21
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88