Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 5, 14/07/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Blue (length: 7.9km, climb: 110m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 Brown | 3 Green | 4 Short Green | 5 Light Green | 6 Orange | 7 Yellow | 8 White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:51:29 1317
2 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:57:19 1275
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:02:29 1238
4 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:04:07 1227
5 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:05:12 1220
6 Lewis Wright ARMY 01:05:49
7 Jim Allen PSUK 01:10:09
8 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:10:56 1177
9 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:10:58 1177
10 Richard Vasey PSUK 01:11:45
11 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:13:08 1161
12 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:14:18 1154
13 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:14:36 1151
14 John Liston RAF 01:14:41
15 James Averill ARMY 01:14:46
16 Russell Eassom WRE M 1988 01:16:19 1140
17 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:16:54 1135
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:17:37 1129
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:19:57 1112
20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:20:03 1111
21 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:21:11 1104
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:21:51 1099
23 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:22:22 1095
24 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:23:45 1086
25 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:24:30 1081
26 David Jolly RAF 01:25:25
27 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:26:17 1069
28 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:26:52 1064
29 John Ward OD M 1945 01:27:29 1060
30 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:27:31 1060
31 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:27:33 1059
32 Ben Crane PSUK 01:28:43
33 Keith Tween ARMY 01:31:29
34 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:32:05 1028
35 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 01:32:34 1025
36 Mark Whitehouse ARMY 01:32:52
37 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:37:04 994
38 Karl Webster PSUK 01:38:51
39 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:39:11 980
40 Richard Dixon ARMY 01:41:43
41 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:44:50 941
42 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:49:12 910
43 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:57:30 849
44 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 02:04:05 805
45 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:10:34 758
46 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:16:57 710
- Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:21:29
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:58:27
- Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 02:01:52
- Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:38:54
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50