Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Galoppen, 23/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 210m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:42:37 1177
2 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:49:08 1114
3 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:50:05 1105
4 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:50:46 1099
5 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:51:14 1095
6 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:55:07 1058
7 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:57:17 1037
8 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 00:57:29 1036
9 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:58:10 1030
10 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:58:15
11 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:58:47 1025
12 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:59:10 1021
13 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:59:14 1020
14 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:00:08 1011
15 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:00:11 1010
16 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:00:29 1007
17 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:01:07 1001
18 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:01:21 999
19 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:01:28 998
20 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 01:02:24 989
21 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 01:03:58 973
22 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:05:37 956
23 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:05:37 956
24 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:05:50 954
25 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:06:14 950
26 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:06:24 949
27 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:06:28 947
28 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:06:50 943
29 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:08:15 930
30 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:08:48 924
31 Allan McCall IND M 1967 01:09:02
32 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:09:33 917
33 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:10:28 907
34 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:11:09
35 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:11:15 900
36 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:11:46 895
37 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:11:48 895
38 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:12:14 891
39 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:12:15 891
40 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:13:45 874
41 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:14:13 869
42 Neil Clegg QO M 1958 01:16:17 849
43 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:16:54 843
44 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:19:32 820
45 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:19:51 817
46 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:22:57 786
47 John Bennison WRE M 1944 01:23:05 785
48 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:24:24 770
49 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:26:23 754
50 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:29:38 722
51 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:30:39 713
52 Edward Beddis NGOC M 1936 01:33:08 690
53 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:35:13 669
54 David Illingsworth M 01:37:36
55 Kieran Baker HOC M 1999 01:41:46
56 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 02:30:33 135
- Patti Rudling BOK F 1957 00:50:14
- Judith Austerberry IND F 1974 00:58:56
- Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:17:11
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59