Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

ShortBrown (length: 8.16km, climb: 100m, 29 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | LightGreen | Veryshortgreen | ShortGreen | Green | ShortBlue | Blue | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:55:35 1275
2 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:55:42 1275
3 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:57:51 1259
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:58:25 1255
5 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:58:50 1251
6 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:58:58 1251
7 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:59:44 1245
8 James Errington HH M 1997 01:03:33 1211
9 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:03:34 1211
10 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:04:02 1207
11 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:04:12 1206
12 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:04:13 1206
13 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:04:25 1204
14 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:04:39 1202
15 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:04:52 1199
16 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:05:03 1198
17 David Averill BAOC M 01:05:25
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:05:45 1192
19 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 01:05:58 1191
20 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:06:24 1187
21 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:07:30 1178
22 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:08:38 1169
23 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:09:23 1164
24 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:09:40 1162
25 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:10:11 1157
26 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:10:16 1157
27 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:11:28 1146
28 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:12:19 1138
29 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:12:30 1137
30 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:12:54 1133
31 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:13:49 1126
32 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:14:19 1122
33 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:15:12 1115
34 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:15:17 1115
35 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:16:18 1108
36 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:18:32 1092
37 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:18:42 1091
38 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:19:41 1084
39 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:21:43 1066
40 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:22:02 1064
41 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:22:11 1062
42 Simon Moss SLOW M 01:25:29
43 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:25:38 1035
44 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:25:55 1033
45 Andy Parry NGOC M 1962 01:27:45 1019
46 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:30:00 1000
47 Alex Vai OUOC M 01:30:10
48 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:31:49 986
49 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:32:40 980
50 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:37:18 940
51 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:39:22 923
52 Paul Wilson SO M 01:40:07
53 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:40:33 914
54 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:44:40 881
55 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:47:08 859
56 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:47:16 857
57 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:48:42 847
58 Angus Wells IND M 01:49:14
59 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:16:16 628
- Sophie Louth OUOC F 01:36:26
- Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:22:45
- Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:38:41
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:39:11
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63