Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

ShortGreen (length: 3.24km, climb: 50m, 11 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | LightGreen | Veryshortgreen | Green | ShortBlue | Blue | ShortBrown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:33:45 1043
2 Anna Zuegner SMOC F 1988 00:35:43 1018
3 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:36:49 1002
4 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:37:00 1000
5 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:38:20 983
6 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:40:37 952
7 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 00:40:40 951
8 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:40:57 948
9 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:41:30 939
10 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:41:35 938
11 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:42:20 928
12 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:42:35 925
13 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 00:43:20
14 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:43:26 914
15 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:43:39 910
16 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:46:27 871
17 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:47:17 860
18 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:47:55 852
19 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:48:10
20 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:49:22 836
21 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:49:22 836
22 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:49:41 831
23 Keith Skipsey BKO M 1967 00:49:49 830
24 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:50:00 827
25 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:51:19 810
26 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 00:51:40 805
27 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:52:30 794
28 Barbara Page HH F 1968 00:53:23 782
29 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:54:37 764
30 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:55:17 756
31 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 00:55:27 755
32 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:55:51 750
33 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:01:06 683
34 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:01:36 676
35 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:01:38 676
36 Caroline Evans IND F 01:01:51
37 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:02:35 662
38 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:04:52 632
39 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:05:51 619
40 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:08:03 590
41 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:08:06 590
42 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:09:50 569
43 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:13:33 517
44 Linjia Chen OUOC F 01:15:12
45 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:16:45 476
46 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:18:48 447
47 Helen Hampton CHIG F 1963 01:19:26 438
48 Chris Brown WSX F 1940 01:27:06 339
- Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:59:44
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49