Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.05km, climb: 100m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | LightGreen | Veryshortgreen | ShortGreen | Green | ShortBlue | ShortBrown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:45:07 1279
2 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:46:56 1266
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:47:09 1264
4 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:48:00 1256
5 peter jones SN M 1956 00:48:54 1250
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:26 1245
7 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:50:47 1234
8 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:53:11 1210
9 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:54:12 1202
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:38 1188
11 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:55:50 1187
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:56:09 1184
13 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:56:58 1177
14 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:08 1175
15 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:20 1174
16 Brad Sutherland TVOC M 1981 00:57:40 1171
17 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:57:51 1169
18 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:58:00 1168
19 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:58:11
20 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:58:24 1166
21 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:58:39 1164
22 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:58:40 1163
23 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:59:00 1161
24 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:59:19 1158
25 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:59:26 1157
26 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:59:43 1154
27 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:01:25 1138
28 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:01:29 1137
29 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:23 1130
30 Michael Wright TVOC M 1958 01:02:52 1126
31 Ramon Blanco GO M 01:02:54
32 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:02:58 1125
33 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:04:11 1115
34 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:04:36 1113
35 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:41 1112
36 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:05:19 1107
37 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:05:35 1104
38 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:05:41 1103
39 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:06:03 1101
40 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:06:06 1101
41 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:06:28 1099
42 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:07:05 1094
43 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:08:02 1086
44 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:08:38 1080
45 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:09:12 1075
46 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:09:12 1075
47 Mark Humphrey IND M 01:09:24
48 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:09:37 1072
49 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:09:45 1071
50 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:09:55 1069
51 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:10:23 1065
52 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:11:05 1059
53 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:11:47 1053
54 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:12:09 1050
55 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:12:49 1045
56 Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 01:14:35 1032
57 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:15:07 1026
58 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:15:17 1026
59 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:18:01 1001
60 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:18:13 1000
61 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:18:33 997
62 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:19:13 991
63 Rob Simmons BAOC M 01:19:46
64 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:19:51 986
65 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:20:47 979
66 Tom Bowtell TVOC M 1968 01:22:19 966
67 Andrew Tyrrell BKO M 1983 01:22:52 960
68 Stuart Parker BKO M 1989 01:24:21 947
69 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:25:13 939
70 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:27:20 921
71 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:32:04 880
72 Ben Crompton OUOC M 01:32:29
73 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:33:56 862
74 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:33:59 862
75 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 01:34:07 861
76 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:35:55 846
77 Andrew Lawrence IND M 01:41:05
78 Laura Ashfield IND F 02:00:00
79 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 02:02:15 626
80 Michael White MV M 1937 02:48:52 232
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:58:46
- David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:01:59
- Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:34
- Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:04:57
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84