Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Regional Event, 05/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2014/2014-01-05_Esholt/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Short Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:47:06 1088
2 Jeremy Wilkinson AIRE M 1968 00:49:47 1064
3 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:50:39 1056
4 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:58 1054
5 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 00:50:58 1054
6 Chris Dicken CLARO M 1953 00:52:10 1044
7 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:52:37 1041
8 Bill Mathie IND M 1949 00:54:42
9 Philip Robinson M 1964 00:55:43
10 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:56:37
11 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:56:52 1004
12 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:58:34 989
13 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:59:29 982
14 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:59:41 981
15 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:00:01 978
16 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:00:08 977
17 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:00:10 976
18 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:00:55 970
19 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:01:11 968
20 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:02:14 958
21 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:02:22 956
22 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:02:34 955
23 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:03:34 946
24 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:05:05 932
25 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:05:43 927
26 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:06:06 923
27 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:06:14 922
28 Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:06:44 918
29 Lucy Fox AIRE W 1959 01:07:39
30 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:08:30 903
31 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:09:36 893
32 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 01:10:39 884
33 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:10:41 884
34 Holly Avis BOF F 1999 01:10:55
35 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:11:20 878
36 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:11:38 876
37 Bernard Foster AIRE M 1945 01:12:42 865
38 Christine Robinson SYO F 1962 01:12:46 865
39 Anna Chavez AIRE W 1969 01:16:17
40 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:16:35 834
41 Sarah Hayes AIRE W 1974 01:17:02
42 David Hall AIRE M 1944 01:20:57 797
43 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:24:30 766
44 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:28:09 735
45 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 01:34:02 687
46 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:37:42 655
- Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:38:41
- Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:50:14
- Daniel Hayes AIRE M 1998 01:02:29
- Julia Bloomer ARMY W 1993 01:26:52
- Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:57:59
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51