Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 26/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.76km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:34:36 1271
2 William Barraclough EPOC M 1976 00:39:04 1217
3 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:41:30 1185
4 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:42:31 1173
5 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:45:05
6 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 00:45:56 1130
7 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:46:17 1126
8 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:46:22 1125
9 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:47:24 1115
10 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:48:44 1100
11 George Tanner PFO M 1999 00:49:16
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:50:01 1086
13 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:52:21 1056
14 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:52:33 1054
15 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:04 1048
16 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:53:13 1046
17 Kerria Rowan SO W 1994 00:54:11
18 Marcia Bradbury SYO W 1959 00:54:42
19 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:54:48 1028
20 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:55:58 1012
21 John Rawden EPOC M 1957 00:56:00 1012
22 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:56:04 1011
23 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 00:56:39 1004
24 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 00:56:57 1000
25 Emma Daniel SYO F 1994 00:57:28 994
26 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 00:58:21 984
27 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:58:35 982
28 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:58:56 977
29 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:59:09 975
30 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:59:39 969
31 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:59:46 967
32 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:01:34 943
33 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:01:46 941
34 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:01:56 939
35 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:02:10 936
36 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:02:30 932
37 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:02:39 930
38 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:03:01 926
39 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:03:36 919
40 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:05:13 899
41 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:05:50 892
42 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:07:46 866
43 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:08:11 861
44 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:08:22 859
45 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:09:01 851
46 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:09:12 849
47 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:10:35 835
48 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:12:42 809
49 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:16:27 762
50 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:17:37 749
51 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:34:20 550
52 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:36:51 518
53 Rob+1 Taylor IND M 1979 01:38:34
54 Teresa Jones IND W 1969 02:01:41
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54