Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Event and YHOA Urban League, 26/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 6.1km, 21 controls)
Other courses: B | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:36:21 1336
2 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:37:50 1308
3 Per Arne Aadland SAMNANGER IL M 1969 00:38:58
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:39:12 1284
5 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:40:28 1261
6 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:40:49 1254
7 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:41:21 1245
8 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:41:23 1244
9 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:41:24 1244
10 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:41:45 1237
11 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:41:51 1235
12 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:42:03 1232
13 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:42:05 1231
14 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:42:10 1230
15 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:42:13 1229
16 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:42:28 1224
17 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:42:54 1216
18 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:43:12 1213
19 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:43:21 1210
20 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:43:46 1202
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:44:04 1198
22 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:45:18 1175
23 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 00:45:53 1164
24 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:45:57 1163
25 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:46:03 1161
26 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:46:05 1160
27 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:46:10 1159
28 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:46:34 1150
29 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:47:33 1133
30 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:47:36 1132
31 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1964 00:47:44
32 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:48:01 1125
33 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:27 1117
34 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:48:33 1115
35 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:48:52 1109
36 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:49:17 1101
37 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:49:27 1099
38 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:49:34 1097
39 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:50:39 1078
40 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:51:15 1067
41 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:51:16 1067
42 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:51:21 1065
43 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:51:55 1055
44 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:52:59 1035
45 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:53:01 1034
46 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:53:05 1034
47 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 00:53:08 1033
48 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:54:13 1013
49 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:54:23 1011
50 Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 00:54:35 1008
51 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:55:23 994
52 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:55:40 990
53 George Bunyan IND M 1993 00:55:48
54 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:56:45 970
55 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:57:35 954
56 Simon Wightman IND M 1979 01:00:08
57 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:02:16 868
58 Victor Chechik EBOR M 1966 01:08:30 758
59 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:09:40 736
60 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 01:21:47 519
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:44:18
- Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:51:25
- S Taylor HALO M 1993 01:09:09
- Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:14:28
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64