Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Event and YHOA Urban League, 26/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 5km, 20 controls)
Other courses: A | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:32:39 1252
2 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:32:54 1248
3 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:35:08 1214
4 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:35:13 1213
5 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:35:23 1211
6 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:35:25 1211
7 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:35:50 1204
8 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:35:56 1203
9 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:36:46 1191
10 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:37:00 1187
11 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:37:36 1178
12 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:37:40 1177
13 Alison Ingleby SLOW W 1993 00:38:05
14 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:39:31 1147
15 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:39:36 1146
16 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:40:01 1140
17 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 00:40:14 1137
18 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:40:54 1127
19 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:41:12 1122
20 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:41:19 1120
21 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:41:35 1116
22 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:41:36 1116
23 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:41:51 1112
24 Steve Green NOC M 1956 00:41:52 1112
25 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:42:13 1106
26 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:42:45 1099
27 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:54 1097
28 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:42:55 1097
29 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:42:59 1096
30 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 00:43:11 1093
31 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:43:11 1093
32 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:43:13 1093
33 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:43:16 1092
34 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:43:28 1089
35 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:43:36 1087
36 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:43:57 1081
37 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:44:05 1079
38 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:44:05 1079
39 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:44:14 1077
40 Kate Ravilious EBOR W 1979 00:44:17
41 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:44:25 1074
42 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:44:42 1070
43 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 00:44:53 1067
44 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:45:01 1065
45 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:45:19 1060
46 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:45:21 1059
47 Catherine Bushnell IND W 1993 00:45:32
48 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:45:48 1052
49 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:45:50 1052
50 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:45:51 1052
51 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:46:13 1046
52 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:46:25 1043
53 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:46:33 1041
54 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:46:53 1036
55 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:46:56 1035
56 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:57 1035
57 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:47:26 1028
58 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:47:32 1027
59 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:47:40 1024
60 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:48:46 1008
61 Kate Gibson EBOR F 1966 00:49:34 997
62 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 00:49:36 996
63 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:49:36 996
64 Lisbeth Aadland SAMNANGER IL W 1964 00:50:09
65 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:50:22 986
66 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:51:06 974
67 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:51:10 973
68 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:51:26 969
69 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:51:57 961
70 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:52:22 954
71 Jeffery Barber EBOR M 1969 00:52:28
72 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:52:30 952
73 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:52:44 949
74 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:53:04 944
75 John Middler OD M 1952 00:53:30 939
76 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:53:39 937
77 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:54:59 916
78 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:55:12 912
79 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:55:32 907
80 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:55:40 905
81 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:56:40 890
82 Vicky Bailey IND W 1993 00:57:33
83 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:58:33 859
84 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:59:21 848
85 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:00:05 838
86 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:00:09 837
87 Marion Taylor EBOR W 1979 01:01:59
88 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:02:40 798
89 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 01:03:04 792
90 Maria Chechik EBOR F 1966 01:03:45 782
91 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:04:25 772
92 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:04:48 766
93 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:06:33 739
94 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:11:29 665
95 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:11:55 660
- Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:38:58
- Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:39:52
- Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 00:57:35
- Esther Kim IND W 1993 01:22:35
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99