Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/501-tankersey-hesley

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 6.7km, climb: 165m, 21 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Blue | Brown | Light Green | Long orange | Short blue | Short brown | Short green | Very short green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:46:40 1138
2 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE 00:47:13
3 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:48:49 1123
4 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:51:53
5 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 00:52:16 1098
6 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:53:13
7 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:56:28 1064
8 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:56:30 1064
9 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:58:35 1047
10 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:58:38 1047
11 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:58:59 1044
12 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:59:01 1043
13 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:59:07 1042
14 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 00:59:26
15 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:00:15 1033
16 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:00:16 1033
17 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:00:49 1030
18 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:01:02 1028
19 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:01:18 1026
20 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:01:19 1026
21 Tony Stirland IND 01:01:34
22 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:04:31 1002
23 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:06:33 986
24 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:12 973
25 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:08:27 971
26 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:08:41 969
27 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:08:48 968
28 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:09:16 965
29 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:10:27 956
30 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:10:31 956
31 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:13:19 933
32 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:13:42 930
33 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:18:29 888
34 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:25:36 837
35 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:25:53 834
36 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:27:05 825
37 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:28:03 816
38 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:28:35 812
39 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:29:32 805
40 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:42:47 702
41 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:44:04 692
42 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:57:50 584
43 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:59:15 574
- Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:02:33
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:17:46
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45