Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 07/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 5.1km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Other courses: GREEN | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:36:32 1342
2 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:37:47 1332
3 Jack Wood M 1993 00:39:00 1323
4 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 00:41:41 1299
5 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:47:06 1257
6 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:48:41 1244
7 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:50:17 1230
8 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:50:42 1227
9 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:51:07 1224
10 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:56:08 1188
11 Steve Whitehead M 1954 00:56:10
12 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:57:19 1179
13 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:57:36 1176
14 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 00:57:41 1175
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:57:58 1173
16 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:58:27 1169
17 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 00:59:48 1157
18 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:00:45
19 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:00:48 1151
20 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:00:56 1149
21 Eddie Winslow AIRE M 1968 01:01:33 1144
22 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:01:53 1141
23 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:01:54 1141
24 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:03:11 1133
25 Dave Riches M 1964 01:04:48
26 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:05:01 1118
27 William Hickson CLARO M 1964 01:05:27 1116
28 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:05:30 1115
29 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:08:42 1090
30 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:08:43 1089
31 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:10:00 1078
32 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:10:28 1074
33 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:11:00 1070
34 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:11:45 1064
35 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:11:59 1062
36 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:13:29 1050
37 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:13:37 1049
38 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:14:59 1037
39 Ian Peerless CLOK M 1956 01:15:23 1036
40 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:15:23 1036
41 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 01:17:30 1019
42 Leon Ricketts M 1979 01:19:07
43 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:23:40 970
44 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:26:10 951
45 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:29:02 927
46 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:45:10 798
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46