Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL), 03/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) (length: 10.6km, climb: 330m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:00:44 1380
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 01:03:00 1370
3 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:03:40 1367
4 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:06:00 1356
5 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:08:28 1344
6 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:08:41 1343
7 Ed Nash SV TURBINE NB M 1979 01:09:32
8 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:10:47 1333
9 Torgny Lindström RONNEBY OK M 1974 01:11:19
10 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 01:11:38 1330
11 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:12:04 1328
12 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:12:17 1327
13 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:13:23 1323
14 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 01:13:41 1321
15 Neil Marston HEMSEDAL IL M 1974 01:13:49
16 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:13:51 1320
17 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:14:25 1318
18 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:14:42 1316
19 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:15:29 1313
20 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:15:40 1312
21 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:18:11 1300
22 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:18:30 1298
23 Shane Lynch CORKO M 1979 01:18:48
24 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:19:18 1294
25 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:19:38 1293
26 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:19:47 1292
27 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:19:56 1291
28 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:20:26 1290
29 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:21:13 1286
30 Jérôme Favre ANCO M 1993 01:21:22
31 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:22:30 1280
32 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:23:46 1274
33 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 01:25:38 1265
34 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:25:51 1264
35 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:25:59 1263
36 Julien Le Borgne QUIMPER ORIENTATION M 1993 01:26:07
37 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:26:50 1259
38 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:27:35 1256
39 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:28:22 1253
40 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:28:46 1251
41 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:29:28 1248
42 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:30:25 1243
43 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:30:37 1242
44 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:31:25 1239
45 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:32:07 1235
46 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:32:24 1234
47 Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1993 01:33:18
48 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:35:03 1221
49 Jean-Marc Delaume AVON OK M 1974 01:35:31
50 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:36:59 1213
51 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:37:21 1212
52 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:37:59 1209
53 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:38:30 1208
54 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:39:24 1203
55 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:40:30 1199
56 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:41:00 1197
57 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:42:08 1191
58 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:43:27 1186
59 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 01:43:55 1184
60 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 01:45:26 1177
61 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:46:28 1173
62 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 01:47:13 1169
63 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:47:50 1166
64 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:48:04 1165
65 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:48:36 1163
66 James Daplyn BL M 1983 01:49:36 1157
67 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:49:48 1156
68 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:51:30 1148
69 Patrick Imboden OLG BERN M 1974 01:52:39
70 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:52:48 1143
71 Paul Fussell IND M 1979 01:52:56
72 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 01:55:34 1129
73 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:58:48 1116
74 Jeremy Colgan HVO M 1974 02:01:06
75 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:01:13 1105
76 Arvid Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 02:01:59
77 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 02:03:15 1097
78 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 02:04:28 1091
79 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1974 02:04:36
80 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 02:06:40 1081
81 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:13:19 1051
82 Niklas Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 02:15:43
83 Rob Nowell IND M 1993 02:19:45
84 Markus Haakana ESPOON AKILLES M 1974 02:23:04
85 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 02:24:45 1000
86 Jon Ferry IND M 1993 02:33:36
87 Terence Dickinson IND M 1993 02:39:09
- Lionel Quénet ST BRIEUC ORIENTATIO M 1974 01:51:30
- Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 02:51:28
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89