Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL), 03/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M65) (length: 6.2km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:51:12 1224
2 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:52:18 1217
3 Martin Gertenbach SC HELSA M 1974 00:52:45
4 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:54:59 1203
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:14 1196
6 Maik Kurr IHW ALEX BERLIN M 1969 00:56:57
7 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:57:07 1191
8 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:57:15 1190
9 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:58:19 1184
10 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:58:21 1184
11 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:59:05 1179
12 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:59:40 1176
13 Hans Holgersson OK MÅSEN M 1949 01:00:18
14 Roy Dawson GAFANHORI M 1949 01:00:22
15 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:00:47 1170
16 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:01:14 1167
17 David May SLOW M 1946 01:01:32 1165
18 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1969 01:02:18
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:02:52 1156
20 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:02:54 1156
21 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:02:56 1155
22 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:03:41 1151
23 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:03:57 1149
24 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:04:18 1147
25 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:04:49 1144
26 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:04:58 1144
27 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:05:46 1139
28 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:05:51 1138
29 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:05:52 1138
30 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:06:07 1136
31 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:06:46 1132
32 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:06:48 1132
33 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:07:03 1130
34 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:07:09 1130
35 Andreas Maltig DJK ADLER 07 BOTTROP M 1969 01:07:31
36 Greg Chatfield UGLY GULLY M 1949 01:08:10
37 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:08:11 1123
38 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:08:29 1122
39 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:08:48 1120
40 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:08:50 1120
41 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:09:06 1119
42 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:09:14 1119
43 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:09:58 1114
44 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:10:57 1108
45 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:11:04 1107
46 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:11:21 1105
47 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:11:43 1104
48 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:12:10 1102
49 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:12:13 1102
50 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:13:10 1096
51 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:14:13 1089
52 Wolfgang Marcher-Tassin 1705PC M 1974 01:14:29
53 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:15:22 1083
54 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:15:49 1080
55 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:16:07 1079
56 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:17:00 1073
57 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:17:05 1072
58 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:17:17 1071
59 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 01:17:35 1069
60 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:17:41 1069
61 Hanspeter Oswald OLK PIZ HASI M 1949 01:17:58
62 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:18:00 1067
63 Dhan Thapa Magar BAOC M 1969 01:18:17
64 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:18:25 1064
65 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:18:31 1063
66 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:18:36 1063
67 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:19:30 1057
68 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:19:34 1057
69 Miroslav Sikora TJ BANIK OSTRAVA OKD M 1949 01:19:35
70 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:19:46 1056
71 Ralph Phipps OD M 1949 01:20:25 1052
72 Juhani Nippala RASTI JYRY M 1949 01:20:50
73 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:21:06 1048
74 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:22:05 1042
75 Stanislav Novotny TJ OPAVA M 1949 01:22:16
76 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:22:18 1041
77 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:22:24 1041
78 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:22:26 1041
79 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:22:26 1041
80 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:22:40 1039
81 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:23:09 1036
82 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:23:42 1033
83 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:23:44 1033
84 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:23:50 1032
85 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:24:25 1028
86 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 01:24:52 1026
87 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:25:32 1021
88 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:25:33 1021
89 Anders Sundelin OK ORION M 1974 01:25:53
90 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:27:57 1009
91 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:30:05 997
92 John Ward OD M 1945 01:30:05 997
93 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:30:25 995
94 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:31:28 988
95 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:32:04 984
96 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:32:35 982
97 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:33:45 975
98 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:33:48 974
99 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:34:22 971
100 James Parker SO M 1945 01:34:27 970
101 Dirk Zwikker ARGUS M 1949 01:34:55
102 John Middler OD M 1952 01:35:12 966
103 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:35:58 961
104 Norman french LOC M 1947 01:38:05 950
105 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:38:28 948
106 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:39:26 942
107 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:39:34 941
108 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1974 01:40:59
109 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:43:15 918
110 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:43:24 917
111 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:44:11 913
112 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:45:33 905
113 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:46:47 896
114 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:48:47 882
115 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:52:01 863
116 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:53:08 857
117 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:53:56 852
118 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:54:01 851
119 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:56:10 840
120 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:56:28 838
121 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:58:46 825
122 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 02:02:04 805
123 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 02:03:26 795
124 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 02:05:18 786
125 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 02:13:07 738
126 Anthony Roberts CORKO M 1949 02:20:12
127 Angus Lumb NATO M 1968 02:43:28 558
- Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:37:33
- Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:40:56
- Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:04:08
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:26:48
- David Farell i Garrigós COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 02:47:57
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132