Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) (length: 4.6km, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:32:44 1361
2 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:34:04 1352
3 Torgny Lindström RONNEBY OK M 1974 00:34:31
4 Ed Nash SV TURBINE NB M 1979 00:35:45
5 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:36:07 1338
6 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:36:39 1335
7 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:49 1334
8 Mikko Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 00:37:20
9 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:37:39 1329
10 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 00:38:16 1325
11 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:38:52 1322
12 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:39:02 1320
13 Shane Lynch CORKO M 1979 00:39:05
14 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 00:39:19 1319
15 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:39:39 1316
16 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:39:40 1316
17 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:40:24 1311
18 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:40:24 1311
19 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:40:32 1310
20 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 00:40:40 1309
21 Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1993 00:40:47
22 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:41:17 1305
23 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:41:38 1303
24 Julien Le Borgne QUIMPER ORIENTATION M 1993 00:41:53
25 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:42:02 1300
26 Neil Marston HEMSEDAL IL M 1974 00:42:20
27 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 00:42:24 1297
28 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:42:54 1294
29 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:42:59 1294
30 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:43:40 1290
31 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:44:50 1282
32 Kari Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 00:45:48
33 Nick Green NATO M 1975 00:46:20 1272
34 Jean-Marc Delaume AVON OK M 1974 00:46:30
35 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:46:36 1270
36 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:47:44 1262
37 Pertti Arola PAIMION RASTI M 1974 00:47:58
38 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:48:41 1256
39 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:49:12 1253
40 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:49:36 1250
41 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:51:05 1240
42 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:52:21 1232
43 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:52:23 1231
44 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:52:55 1228
45 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:52:59 1227
46 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 00:53:33 1224
47 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:53:40 1223
48 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:54:38 1216
49 Jérôme Favre ANCO M 1993 00:55:22
50 Patrick Imboden OLG BERN M 1974 00:55:31
51 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 00:55:51 1210
52 Arvid Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 00:56:20
53 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:56:29 1207
54 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:56:49 1204
55 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:56:52 1204
56 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 00:56:53 1204
57 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:56:55 1204
58 Niklas Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 00:57:00
59 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:58:33 1193
60 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 00:59:10 1189
61 Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 00:59:27 1188
62 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:59:50 1186
63 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:00:09 1184
64 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:00:16 1183
65 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:00:28 1181
66 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 01:00:33 1181
67 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:01:26 1176
68 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:02:01 1172
69 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:02:18 1170
70 Markus Haakana ESPOON AKILLES M 1974 01:03:04
71 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:03:06 1164
72 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:06:50 1139
73 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:07:10 1137
74 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:07:28 1135
75 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:09:06 1124
76 Paul Fussell IND M 1979 01:09:27
77 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:12:06 1105
78 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:12:10 1105
79 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:19:15 1059
80 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:19:49 1056
81 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1974 01:27:08
82 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:31:15 984
83 Terence Dickinson IND M 1993 01:31:17
84 Jeremy Colgan HVO M 1974 01:32:11
85 Jon Ferry IND M 1993 01:33:33
86 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:40:01 928
87 Lionel Quénet ST BRIEUC ORIENTATIO M 1974 01:43:04
88 Ben Moorhouse ESOC M 1980 01:46:06 885
89 Rob Nowell IND M 1993 01:46:14
90 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:46:54 880
91 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:59:02 803
- Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 01:33:52
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92