Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

14 (length: 1.9km, 8 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hanna Wey OLG ZÜRICH W 00:19:11
2 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:19:55 1271
3 Esther Logue F 1971 00:21:28 1244
4 Hilda Axelsson FK GOINGARNA W 00:21:52
5 Carls Tinsley BAOC M 1993 00:21:54
6 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:22:04 1234
7 Charlotte Leonhardt IHW ALEX BERLIN W 00:22:11
8 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:22:34
9 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:22:54
10 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:23:56
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:24:33
12 james coates RNRMOC M 1987 00:26:50 1153
13 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:27:30
14 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:27:59
15 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:28:10
16 Steve Bell M 1969 00:29:13
17 Lama Sandesh BAOC M 1993 00:29:39
18 Job Maurira BAOC M 1993 00:30:59
19 Leon Ricketts M 1979 00:31:31
20 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:31:42
21 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:31:44 1071
22 Chloë Cracknell MAROC F 2001 00:31:47
23 Ulrike Friessnig OC FUERSTENFELD W 1964 00:32:15
24 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:32:32 1057
25 Deepen Tamang BAOC W 1993 00:33:33
26 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:33:58
27 Elisabeth Steinlechner OC FUERSTENFELD W 1959 00:34:05
28 Katja Arola PAIMION RASTI W 1974 00:34:45
29 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:35:15 1012
30 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:36:09 998
31 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 00:36:32 991
32 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 00:36:33 991
33 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 00:37:27 976
34 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:37:39 972
35 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:37:44 971
36 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:38:36
37 Timothy Crouch IND M 1993 00:38:43
38 Jean Bell W 1964 00:39:02
39 Christopher Green BOK M 1996 00:39:12
40 Jocelyn Brett CHIG F 1999 00:39:52
41 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 00:40:35 923
42 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 00:41:07 914
43 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:41:18 911
44 Anna Campbell MOR F 1999 00:41:42
45 William Hall DFOK M 1992 00:42:08 895
46 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:42:20 891
47 Gemma Gostick F 2000 00:42:26
48 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:42:57 879
49 Holly White LEI F 1999 00:42:58
50 Dilip Subba BAOC M 1993 00:43:34
51 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:43:40
52 Willow Moody DEE F 2000 00:43:48
53 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:43:57 862
54 Sean Byrne IND M 1993 00:44:17
55 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:44:22 856
56 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:44:59 846
57 Roger Hardiman NGOC M 1974 00:45:36
58 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:45:51 832
59 Marty Lee ESOC M 1970 00:45:59 830
60 Katherine Hill AIRE F 1948 00:46:07 828
61 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:46:09 827
62 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1969 00:46:14
63 Susan Coon F 1951 00:46:15 825
64 David Barwick HOC M 1949 00:46:44
65 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:46:58 813
66 Tiia Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 1974 00:47:04
67 Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 00:47:35 802
68 Bachan Thapamagar BAOC M 1993 00:47:41
69 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 00:48:05 793
70 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:48:16 791
71 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:48:21 790
72 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:50:16 756
73 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:50:39 749
74 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:51:11 740
75 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:51:45 730
76 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 00:52:08 723
77 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:52:08
78 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:52:21 720
79 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 00:52:36 715
80 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 00:53:51 696
81 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:53:58 694
82 Anne-Marie Kira FANA W 1964 00:54:52
83 Brian Carey BL M 1957 00:54:55 678
84 Gemma Ricketts 00:54:57
85 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 00:55:01 676
86 Henricke Nash W 1979 00:55:01
87 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:55:13 674
88 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:56:04 658
89 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 00:56:51 644
90 Georgina Oates BAOC W 00:57:02
91 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 00:58:41 613
92 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:58:44
93 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:59:05 606
94 David Snow IND M 1964 00:59:26
95 Isobel Moir SWOC F 1999 01:02:20
96 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:04:05 523
97 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:04:10 522
98 Rachel Ashtone LOC W 1959 01:05:52
99 Montserrat Teixidó i Ferré COC CATALUNYA ORIENT W 1974 01:08:18
100 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:09:10 438
101 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 01:09:20 436
102 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:12:47 376
103 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 01:13:14 368
104 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 01:15:02 337
105 Hazel Hall DFOK F 1962 01:15:16 333
106 Di Read LEI F 1963 01:20:51 237
107 holly guest SOC F 1986 01:21:02 234
108 Samantha Woods EPOC W 1979 01:32:19
109 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:36:12 72
110 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:41:18 72
111 Ian Cowe IND W 1954 01:50:35
- Eva Kailbauer OC FUERSTENFELD W 1974 00:33:37
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112