Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

15 (length: 1.5km, 8 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:13:09
2 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:13:21
3 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:13:34
4 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:13:48
5 Emilia Tala HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 2002 00:13:54
6 Benjamin Wey OLG Z√úRICH M 2002 00:14:35
7 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:15:21
8 Elli Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 2002 00:15:51
9 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:16:48
10 Pauliina Tilli LYNX W 2002 00:17:27
11 Venla Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 2002 00:17:37
12 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:18:55
13 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:19:12
14 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 00:19:16
15 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:19:53
16 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 00:20:38
17 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:20:52
18 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:21:27
19 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:21:52
20 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:22:36
21 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:22:40
22 Todd C.Rae M 1964 00:22:45
23 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:23:14
24 Oliver Brett CHIG M 2001 00:23:17
25 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:23:40
26 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 00:24:08
27 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:24:22
28 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:25:00
29 Andrew Bell M 2004 00:25:06
30 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:25:40
31 James Lund SO M 2001 00:25:55
32 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:26:43
33 Philippa Bell W 2002 00:27:19
34 Ella Bratt OK ORION W 2002 00:27:19
35 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:28:15
36 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:28:17
37 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:28:22
38 Tim Court IND M 1993 00:28:46
39 Maria Van Dam HALO W 1974 00:29:03
40 Lucy Carter SUFFOC F 1977 00:29:05
41 Chantal Imboden OLG BERN W 2002 00:29:18
42 Patrick Thomas LOC M 2002 00:30:15
43 Hannah Mortlock & Alison Wright SOL W 2002 00:31:49
44 Rachel Hingley 00:32:48
45 Fraser Ridgway NOC M 2001 00:33:12
46 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:33:21
47 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:34:01
48 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:34:37
49 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:34:52
50 Benjamin Totty IND M 00:35:20
51 Eleanor Graham W 1998 00:36:23
52 Reed Lydon F 2002 00:37:27
53 Sylvia Fehling SC HELSA W 1974 00:37:41
54 Hermione Toomey W 1996 00:39:58
55 Simon Oates BAOC M 2002 00:40:40
56 Nicola Rowlett MV F 1996 00:42:22
57 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 00:44:03
58 Graeme Finch SROC M 2006 00:44:08
59 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:45:50
60 Kate Frampton F 2003 00:46:33
61 Jane Hunter WCOC W 1969 00:46:35
62 Pat Thorpe EPOC F 1942 00:46:57
63 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 00:52:52
64 Erik Sundelin ORION 00:54:12
65 Eilidh + Erin GRAMP W 00:55:15
66 Sonja Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV W 1998 00:55:21
67 Martina Sundelin ORION 00:55:38
68 Sue Fletcher LOC W 1964 00:55:52
69 Judith Skedge NATO F 1946 00:59:38
70 Tony Miley M 1949 01:01:53
- Juulia Tala HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 2002 00:18:05
- Bethany Dowey SROC W 2002 00:29:35
- Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 01:00:06
- Amanda Bailey SN W 1964 02:13:48
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74