Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) (length: 3.2km, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:24:10 1305
2 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:24:20 1304
3 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:25:15 1297
4 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:26:03 1291
5 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:26:05 1291
6 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:26:15 1290
7 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:26:41 1287
8 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:26:53 1285
9 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:26:58 1285
10 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:27:19 1282
11 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:27:22 1282
12 Matias Arola PAIMION RASTI M 1996 00:27:39
13 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:27:53 1278
14 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:27:54 1277
15 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:28:22 1274
16 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:29:21 1266
17 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:30:07 1260
18 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:30:25 1258
19 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:30:45 1256
20 Wolfram Pohl TVCOBURG-NEUSES M 1994 00:31:29
21 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:31:34 1250
22 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:31:37 1250
23 Jean Dermine DAUPHINÉ ORIENTATION M 1954 00:31:56
24 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:32:36 1242
25 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:32:55 1239
26 Leon Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1996 00:33:29
27 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:33:33 1234
28 Cillin Corbett CORKO M 1993 00:33:37
29 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:33:46 1233
30 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:34:25 1228
31 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:34:40 1226
32 Paul Pacque ESK VALLEY OC M 1954 00:35:22
33 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:35:39 1218
34 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:36:13 1215
35 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 00:37:04 1209
36 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:37:33 1206
37 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:37:38 1206
38 Råmund Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1993 00:37:46
39 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:38:11 1202
40 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:38:20 1201
41 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:38:38 1199
42 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 00:39:09 1195
43 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:39:27 1193
44 Urs Schenkel OL NORSKA M 1954 00:40:32
45 Jan Asberg HAVERODALS SK M 1954 00:40:52
46 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 00:40:53 1182
47 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:41:09 1180
48 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:41:29 1178
49 Sindre Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1994 00:41:29
50 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:41:40 1176
51 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:43:16 1165
52 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:43:26 1164
53 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:43:38 1162
54 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:44:06 1157
55 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:44:18 1156
56 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:44:22 1155
57 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:44:25 1155
58 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:44:41 1153
59 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:45:02 1150
60 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:45:32 1146
61 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:46:31 1140
62 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen OK ROSKILDE M 1954 00:46:39
63 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:46:41 1138
64 Lewis Wright WIM M 1982 00:47:42 1131
65 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:47:47 1130
66 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:48:11 1127
67 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:48:28 1125
68 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:48:39 1123
69 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:48:53 1122
70 Antony Radford TINTOOKIES M 1949 00:49:07
71 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 00:49:45 1117
72 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:49:58 1115
73 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:50:09 1113
74 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:50:55 1108
75 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:51:00 1107
76 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 00:51:01 1107
77 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:51:15 1105
78 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:51:33 1104
79 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:51:37 1103
80 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:52:11 1100
81 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:52:30 1097
82 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:52:38 1096
83 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:53:58 1086
84 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:54:08 1085
85 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:54:46 1081
86 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:54:49 1080
87 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:55:33 1074
88 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:56:13 1069
89 Jan Tesar SCP M 1993 00:56:18
90 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:56:27 1067
91 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:57:22 1060
92 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 00:57:31 1059
93 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:57:54 1056
94 Marc Bürger TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 00:58:08
95 Callum Crocker DEE M 1993 00:58:34
96 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:58:37 1051
97 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 00:58:51 1050
98 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:58:54 1049
99 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:59:40 1043
100 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:27 1038
101 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:00:48 1036
102 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:01:33 1030
103 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:03:11 1019
104 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:04:06 1012
105 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:04:18 1010
106 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:04:53 1007
107 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:04:57 1006
108 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:05:06 1005
109 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:05:09 1005
110 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:05:38 1001
111 Paul Prudhoe CENTRALCOAST M 1954 01:08:44
112 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:08:56 977
113 Huw Thomas IND M 1993 01:09:02
114 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:09:31 973
115 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:10:40 964
116 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:11:01 961
117 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:12:16 954
118 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:15:19 931
119 John Coon M 1951 01:15:30 929
120 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:16:59 918
121 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:19:29 898
122 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:23:36 866
123 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:25:39 852
124 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:30:33 817
125 Hong Quan Lock BOF M 1989 01:39:49 747
126 Edward Abdel-Messi BAOC M 1993 01:42:28
127 Bren Radford IND M 1993 01:56:17
128 Paul Hutchinson IND M 1993 01:56:51
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:36:25
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:06:00
- Rory Jordan BAOC M 1993 01:53:15
- Jordan Redhead BAOC M 1994 02:16:32
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132