Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) (length: 2.9km, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:23:08 1270
2 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:23:20 1268
3 Matias Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1998 00:24:36
4 Fritjof Axelsson FK GOINGARNA M 1998 00:25:28
5 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:25:30 1250
6 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:25:59 1246
7 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:26:01 1246
8 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:26:42 1240
9 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:27:09
10 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:27:27 1233
11 Heidi Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 1974 00:28:07
12 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:28:14 1226
13 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:29:22 1216
14 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:30:19 1210
15 Miika Tala HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 00:30:29
16 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:30:30 1209
17 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:30:30
18 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:30:35
19 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:30:57 1206
20 Satu Tala HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 1974 00:31:57
21 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:33:41 1184
22 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:33:44 1183
23 Dennis Bräuer SV LENGEFELD M 1998 00:34:13
24 Catherine Wilson PFO F 1977 00:34:48 1175
25 Louise Axelsson FK GOINGARNA W 1974 00:35:44
26 Andrin Wey OLG ZÜRICH M 1998 00:35:49
27 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:35:55
28 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:36:54 1156
29 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 00:36:58
30 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 00:37:48 1148
31 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:38:36
32 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:38:40 1142
33 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 00:38:53 1140
34 Virpi Tilli LYNX W 1969 00:39:06
35 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:39:14 1137
36 Helena Haakana PIHKANISKAT W 1969 00:39:57
37 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 00:40:03 1129
38 Isaac O'Sullivan-Hourihan BISHOPSTOWN O.C. M 1998 00:41:03
39 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:41:16 1120
40 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:41:17 1120
41 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 00:41:21 1119
42 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:42:01
43 Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 00:42:05
44 Dan Gallagher IND M 1979 00:42:12
45 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:42:18 1112
46 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:42:33 1110
47 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 00:42:47 1108
48 Ruairi Long AJAX M 1998 00:42:54
49 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:43:02 1106
50 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:43:02 1106
51 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:43:19 1104
52 Sophie Antoine-Delaume AVON OK W 1974 00:43:45
53 Angela Imboden OLG BERN W 1974 00:43:47
54 Olga Zwikker ARGUS W 1979 00:43:47
55 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:44:07 1098
56 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:44:24 1096
57 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 00:44:56
58 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:45:22 1087
59 Dominic Cook DEVON M 1998 00:45:49 1084
60 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:46:05 1082
61 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:46:23 1079
62 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:47:00 1074
63 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:47:14
64 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:47:16 1072
65 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:47:18 1071
66 Dylan Campbell WAOC M 1998 00:47:21 1071
67 Dominic Clarke DEVON M 1998 00:47:23 1071
68 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 00:47:52 1067
69 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:47:54 1066
70 Craig Purchase QO M 1979 00:48:14 1063
71 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 00:49:59 1049
72 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:50:12 1047
73 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:51:04 1041
74 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:51:18 1039
75 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:34 1028
76 Lena Wey OLG ZÜRICH W 1969 00:52:52
77 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:53:22 1021
78 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:53:42 1020
79 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 00:53:48 1019
80 Elodie Marcher-Tassin 1705PC W 1974 00:54:22
81 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:54:45 1011
82 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 00:54:50 1010
83 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:55:09
84 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:55:11 1008
85 Andrew Burke BAOC M 1974 00:55:16
86 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:55:44 1003
87 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:57:13 991
88 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:57:21 990
89 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:57:51 986
90 Brigitte Dersch SC HELSA W 1969 00:57:55
91 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 00:58:03 984
92 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:59:17 974
93 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:00:09 967
94 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:00:41 962
95 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:01:43 954
96 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:02:54 946
97 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:03:17 942
98 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:05:10 926
99 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:06:33 915
100 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:07:34 906
101 Olivier Imboden OLG BERN M 1998 01:07:54
102 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:08:36 896
103 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:10:13 881
104 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:11:56 867
105 Fiona O'Riordan CORKO W 1969 01:13:41
106 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:16:24 832
107 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:16:32 831
108 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:18:29 815
109 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:21:59 786
110 Wendy Smith DEVON F 1959 01:22:34 781
111 Kevin Black IND M 1979 01:26:58
112 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:27:08 742
113 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:32:52 696
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:57:40
- Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:31:59
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115