Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M65) (length: 2.7km, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:28:29 1213
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:29:28 1204
3 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:30:06 1199
4 Hans Holgersson OK MÅSEN M 1949 00:30:47
5 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:30:49 1193
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:31:28 1188
7 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:31:41 1186
8 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:31:50 1184
9 Juhani Nippala RASTI JYRY M 1949 00:32:02
10 Martin Gertenbach SC HELSA M 1974 00:32:12
11 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:32:31 1178
12 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:32:34 1177
13 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:33:44 1167
14 Roy Dawson GAFANHORI M 1949 00:33:54
15 Andreas Maltig DJK ADLER 07 BOTTROP M 1969 00:34:02
16 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:34:48 1156
17 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:35:10 1153
18 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:10 1153
19 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:35:13 1152
20 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:35:21 1151
21 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:35:26 1150
22 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:35:27 1150
23 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:35:52 1146
24 Miroslav Sikora TJ BANIK OSTRAVA OKD M 1949 00:36:05
25 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:36:09 1144
26 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:37:00 1137
27 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:37:05 1136
28 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:37:27 1132
29 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:37:38 1131
30 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:37:42 1130
31 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:37:51 1129
32 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:37:54 1128
33 David May SLOW M 1946 00:37:58 1127
34 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 00:38:03 1127
35 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:38:04 1127
36 Hanspeter Oswald OLK PIZ HASI M 1949 00:38:28
37 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:38:31 1122
38 Wolfgang Marcher-Tassin 1705PC M 1974 00:39:06
39 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:39:08 1118
40 Greg Chatfield UGLY GULLY M 1949 00:39:22
41 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:40:07 1109
42 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:40:32 1105
43 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:40:38 1105
44 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:40:44 1104
45 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:40:55 1103
46 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:41:04 1102
47 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:41:15 1101
48 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:41:15 1101
49 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:41:37 1097
50 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:41:55 1094
51 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:41:57 1094
52 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:42:31 1089
53 Maik Kurr IHW ALEX BERLIN M 1969 00:42:36
54 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:42:46 1086
55 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:43:15 1083
56 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:43:28 1081
57 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:43:33 1080
58 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:43:34 1080
59 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:44:20 1073
60 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:44:35 1070
61 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:44:40 1069
62 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:44:47 1068
63 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:11 1065
64 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:45:12 1064
65 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:45:27 1062
66 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:45:37 1061
67 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:45:49 1059
68 Stanislav Novotny TJ OPAVA M 1949 00:45:57
69 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:46:02 1057
70 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:46:03 1056
71 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:46:09 1056
72 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:46:18 1054
73 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:28 1053
74 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:46:33 1052
75 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:46:50 1050
76 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 00:47:34 1043
77 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1969 00:47:57
78 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:48:13 1038
79 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:48:17 1037
80 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:49:25 1027
81 John Rider BAOC M 1974 00:49:45
82 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:50:37 1018
83 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:50:55 1015
84 David Farell i Garrigós COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 00:51:00
85 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:51:04 1013
86 Dirk Zwikker ARGUS M 1949 00:51:26
87 James Parker SO M 1945 00:51:28 1010
88 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:52:17 1003
89 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:52:43 999
90 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:52:51 998
91 Anders Sundelin OK ORION M 1974 00:53:35
92 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:54:03 987
93 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:54:35 982
94 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:54:38 982
95 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:54:48 981
96 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:54:52 981
97 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 00:55:04 979
98 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 00:55:10 978
99 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 00:56:34 965
100 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 00:57:24 958
101 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:57:52 954
102 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:58:11 951
103 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 00:58:16 951
104 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:58:44 947
105 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1974 00:58:45
106 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:59:18 942
107 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 01:00:59 926
108 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:01:09 925
109 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:01:36 920
110 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:02:01 916
111 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:03:24 904
112 Dhan Thapa Magar BAOC M 1969 01:03:32
113 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:03:41 902
114 John Middler OD M 1952 01:03:41 902
115 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:03:45 901
116 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:03:50 900
117 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:04:06 897
118 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:04:42 891
119 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:05:58 878
120 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:06:48 870
121 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:07:48 862
122 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 01:11:42 829
123 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:13:48 811
124 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:15:07 797
125 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:15:15 796
126 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:42:21 556
127 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:45:04 532
- John Ward OD M 1945 00:36:20
- Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:20:33
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:54:05
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130