Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL), 04/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) (length: 2.3km, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 10 (M75) | UKOL 11 (W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:21:39 1203
2 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:22:20 1198
3 Dorothea Müller POST SV DRESDEN W 1996 00:22:36
4 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:23:26
5 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:23:48 1187
6 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:24:16 1183
7 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:24:34 1180
8 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:24:44 1179
9 Niamh Corbett CORKO W 1994 00:25:13
10 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:25:16 1175
11 Tereza Kodericova IND W 1996 00:25:55
12 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:26:00 1169
13 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:26:06 1168
14 Kerria Challandes ANCO W 1994 00:26:09
15 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:26:18 1166
16 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:26:22
17 Outi Hasu OK ORIENT W 1996 00:26:42
18 Caroline Court JOK W 1993 00:26:54
19 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:27:24 1156
20 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:27:34 1154
21 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:27:54 1152
22 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1996 00:28:08
23 Caoimhe O' Boyle CNOC W 1996 00:28:47
24 Anna Tesarova SCP W 1993 00:29:38
25 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:29:43 1137
26 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:29:47
27 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:29:50 1136
28 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:29:52
29 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:30:21 1132
30 Roisin Long AJAX W 1996 00:30:40
31 Jordan Webster NOC M 1994 00:31:28
32 Vendula Sramkova HEMSEDAL IL W 1993 00:31:42
33 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:32:10 1118
34 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:32:27 1116
35 Agnes Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD W 1998 00:32:39
36 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:32:43 1113
37 Elin Krogstad EBOR W 1993 00:32:56
38 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:33:28 1107
39 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:33:33 1106
40 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 00:33:41 1105
41 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:33:59 1104
42 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:34:00
43 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:34:16
44 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:34:35
45 Eadaoin McCavana GEN W 1998 00:34:55
46 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:35:04 1095
47 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:35:13 1094
48 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:35:29 1092
49 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:35:39 1090
50 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:36:15 1085
51 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:36:23 1085
52 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:36:38 1083
53 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:36:42 1082
54 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:36:44
55 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 00:36:56
56 Alison Etherden SELOC F 1983 00:36:57 1080
57 Magnus Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1996 00:37:07
58 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:38:16 1069
59 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:38:47 1064
60 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:38:52 1064
61 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:38:58 1063
62 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:39:25 1059
63 Inka Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 1996 00:39:30
64 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:40:12 1052
65 Brage Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1996 00:40:18
66 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:42:05 1038
67 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:42:28 1035
68 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:42:31 1035
69 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 00:42:45 1033
70 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:43:15 1028
71 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 00:44:25
72 Sian Fryer SBOC W 1993 00:45:09
73 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 00:45:58 1008
74 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 00:46:09 1006
75 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:46:35 1003
76 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:47:29 996
77 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:47:49 993
78 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:48:02 991
79 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:48:25 988
80 Christa Zwikker ARGUS W 1949 00:49:42
81 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:49:45
82 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:50:41 970
83 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:51:08 966
84 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:51:28 963
85 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:51:38 962
86 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 00:51:49 961
87 Frances Biggin LOC F 1982 00:52:29 955
88 Henriikka Tilli LYNX W 1998 00:52:40
89 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:54:38 939
90 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:55:09 934
91 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:55:53 928
92 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:56:44 921
93 Johanna Renker TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1993 00:57:11
94 Vivianne Holgersson OK MÅSEN W 1949 00:57:18
95 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:59:23 898
96 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:00:04 892
97 Norah O'Brien CORK O W 1998 01:01:21
98 Kate Kelleher NOR F 1981 01:02:00 875
99 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:03:00 867
100 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 01:03:07 866
101 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:03:51 861
102 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:57 813
103 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:10:27 809
104 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:10:50 805
105 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:12:43 790
106 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:14:47 774
107 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:15:18 769
108 Elizabeth Harris IND W 1993 01:16:33
109 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:18:24 743
110 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:18:32 741
111 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:20:11 727
112 Chloe Booty BAOC W 1993 01:20:50
113 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:21:11 720
114 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:22:12 712
115 Ciara Fitzgerald CORKO W 1998 01:22:35
116 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:22:37 710
117 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:23:57 699
118 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:29:22 655
119 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:38:12 582
120 Samantha Walmsley CVOC W 1996 01:48:29
121 Mary Kite WIM F 1945 01:54:44 452
122 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:58:59 418
123 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 02:05:54 360
- Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 00:46:52
- Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:57:26
- Adam Milner IND M 1996 01:01:23
- Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:19:44
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:20:37
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:23:10
- Janine Greine TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1993 01:29:34
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:46:08
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131