Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 3, 05/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 7.7km, climb: 375m, 27 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:56:08 1371
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 01:02:38 1346
3 Torgny Lindström RONNEBY OK M 1974 01:04:01
4 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:05:24 1335
5 Ed Nash SV TURBINE NB M 1979 01:05:56
6 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:08:57 1323
7 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:10:30 1317
8 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:10:46 1316
9 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:11:16 1314
10 Mikko Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 01:11:21
11 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:12:08 1310
12 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 01:12:34 1309
13 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:13:08 1306
14 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:14:53 1299
15 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:14:56 1299
16 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:15:12 1298
17 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:15:45 1296
18 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:16:01 1295
19 Kari Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 01:16:31
20 Shane Lynch CORKO M 1979 01:16:59
21 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:17:00 1291
22 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:17:20 1291
23 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:18:36 1286
24 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:18:46 1285
25 Jean-Marc Delaume AVON OK M 1974 01:20:21
26 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:20:48 1277
27 Julien Le Borgne QUIMPER ORIENTATION M 1993 01:20:57
28 Neil Marston HEMSEDAL IL M 1974 01:20:58
29 Jérôme Favre ANCO M 1993 01:21:10
30 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:21:53 1273
31 Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1993 01:22:13
32 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:24:26 1262
33 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:25:21 1259
34 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:25:30 1258
35 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:25:33 1258
36 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:26:36 1255
37 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:27:42 1250
38 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:28:11 1248
39 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:28:22 1248
40 Pertti Arola PAIMION RASTI M 1974 01:28:31
41 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:29:11 1244
42 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:30:20 1240
43 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:31:20 1236
44 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 01:35:38 1219
45 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:35:51 1218
46 Patrick Imboden OLG BERN M 1974 01:36:49
47 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:37:03 1214
48 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:38:13 1210
49 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:38:40 1209
50 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:39:24 1207
51 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:41:48 1198
52 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:43:53 1190
53 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:44:09 1189
54 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:46:10 1182
55 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:47:04 1178
56 Arvid Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 01:47:04
57 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:49:16 1170
58 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:52:02 1158
59 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 01:53:57 1151
60 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:54:12 1150
61 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:54:59 1147
62 Markus Haakana ESPOON AKILLES M 1974 01:58:54
63 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:59:37 1129
64 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1974 01:59:39
65 Steve Read RSOC M 1975 02:02:47 1118
66 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:04:25 1112
67 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 02:05:45 1107
68 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 02:07:00 1103
69 Ben Moorhouse ESOC M 1980 02:10:41 1089
70 Jeremy Colgan HVO M 1974 02:12:37
71 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:14:32 1075
72 Rob Nowell M 1993 02:16:33
73 Jon Ferry M 1993 02:26:27
74 Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 02:30:12 1016
75 Lionel Quénet ST BRIEUC ORIENTATIO M 1974 02:49:59
- Niklas Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 00:53:12
- Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:00:05
- Paul Fussell M 1979 01:03:02
- Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:06:48
- Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:21:52
- Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:29:41
- Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:58:22
- Terence Dickinson M 1993 02:06:06
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83