Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 4, 07/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 7.8km, climb: 410m, 19 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson BOF M 1986 00:51:37 1350
2 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:53:35 1341
3 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:54:09 1338
4 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:55:24 1332
5 Torgny Lindström RONNEBY OK M 1974 00:55:42
6 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 00:57:11 1325
7 Ed Nash SV TURBINE NB M 1979 00:57:29
8 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:58:27 1320
9 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:59:19 1316
10 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:59:31 1315
11 Mikko Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 01:00:04
12 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:00:55 1309
13 Shane Lynch CORKO M 1979 01:01:08
14 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:01:17 1307
15 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:01:29 1306
16 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:01:44 1305
17 Neil Marston HEMSEDAL IL M 1974 01:02:27
18 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:02:57 1299
19 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:03:37 1296
20 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:04:09 1293
21 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:04:21 1292
22 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:05:19 1289
23 Gerrit Rode SC HELSA M 1974 01:05:42
24 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:06:33 1283
25 Jean-Marc Delaume AVON OK M 1974 01:06:45
26 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:06:55 1281
27 Julien Le Borgne QUIMPER ORIENTATION M 1993 01:07:18
28 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:09:15 1270
29 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:10:01 1267
30 Kari Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 01:10:06
31 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:10:23 1265
32 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:11:16 1261
33 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:11:25 1260
34 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:12:31 1256
35 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:13:21 1252
36 Jérôme Favre ANCO M 1993 01:13:54
37 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:14:39 1246
38 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:15:30 1242
39 Pertti Arola PAIMION RASTI M 1974 01:15:39
40 Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1993 01:15:59
41 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:16:03 1239
42 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 01:16:31 1237
43 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:17:26 1233
44 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:19:16 1224
45 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:19:30 1223
46 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:19:33 1223
47 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:20:03 1221
48 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:21:26 1215
49 Patrick Imboden OLG BERN M 1974 01:22:52
50 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:22:59 1209
51 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:24:51 1202
52 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:25:44 1198
53 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:26:13 1196
54 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:26:20 1195
55 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:26:44 1193
56 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:27:36 1189
57 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:28:41 1185
58 Markus Haakana ESPOON AKILLES M 1974 01:28:52
59 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:29:19 1182
60 Arvid Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 01:34:11
61 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:36:29 1148
62 Terence Dickinson M 1993 01:38:10
63 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:39:31 1135
64 Jeremy Colgan HVO M 1974 01:40:18
65 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:40:26 1131
66 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:41:26 1126
67 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:41:29 1126
68 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:46:31 1105
69 Rob Nowell M 1993 01:48:05
70 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:50:44 1086
71 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:50:44 1086
72 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:55:23 1066
73 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 01:57:28 1056
74 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:00:20 1043
75 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 02:01:11 1040
76 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1974 02:03:18
77 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:05:16 1021
78 Jon Ferry M 1993 02:13:15
79 Lionel Quénet ST BRIEUC ORIENTATIO M 1974 02:41:35
- Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:16:45
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80