Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 4, 07/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

12 (length: 2.6km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:37:13 989
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:37:39 984
3 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:37:40 983
4 Helle Rennu SAKU W 1954 00:38:58
5 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:39:17 963
6 Olaf Småstuen TT-TUR/GJØ-VARD M 1934 00:39:35
7 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:39:52 956
8 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:40:02 954
9 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:40:22 951
10 John Hodsdon SHOO M 1939 00:40:31
11 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:40:48 946
12 Steinar Ruud TT-TUR/KONNERUD IL M 1939 00:40:55
13 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:41:32 937
14 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:41:32 937
15 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:41:45 934
16 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:42:29 924
17 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:42:35 923
18 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:42:38 922
19 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 00:42:48 920
20 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 00:42:55 918
21 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:43:02 917
22 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:43:18 914
23 Thorolf Trolsrud TT-TUR/BOTNE SK M 1944 00:43:22
24 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:43:28 912
25 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:43:30 912
26 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:43:31 911
27 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:44:28 898
28 Val Hodsdon SHOO W 1949 00:44:34
29 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:44:43 895
30 Christian Fiechter OLC KAPREOLO M 1939 00:45:24
31 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:45:39 881
32 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:46:11 874
33 Ludmila Novotna TJ OPAVA W 1949 00:46:15
34 Torunn Frøvoll TT-TUR/IF STURLA W 1944 00:46:32
35 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:46:55 866
36 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:47:19 861
37 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:47:20 861
38 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:47:24 860
39 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:47:31 859
40 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 00:47:53 854
41 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:48:47 844
42 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 00:50:56 818
43 Ola Kvernmo TT-TUR/MOLDE&OMG IF M 1939 00:51:06
44 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:51:13 814
45 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:51:14 814
46 Mary Fogo SO F 1934 00:51:33 810
47 Karin Larsson OK KOMPASSEN W 1954 00:51:56
48 Roo Gaches WIGHTO F 1941 00:52:20 798
49 Kornelia Mock TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1959 00:52:30
50 Britt S. Straume TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL W 1949 00:53:08
51 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:53:23 787
52 John Spence TVOC M 1932 00:54:12 777
53 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:54:38 771
54 Kåre Ritland FANA IL M 1934 00:55:32
55 Margaret Kent SO F 1937 00:55:33 759
56 Gayle Shepherd URINGA W 1954 00:55:59
57 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:56:35 746
58 Hjørdis Øvreås TT-TUR/BOTNE SK W 1944 00:57:09
59 Harold White LVO M 1943 00:57:11 738
60 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 00:58:21 722
61 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:58:28 721
62 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:58:59 715
63 Anne Marie Ceeberg TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL W 1949 00:59:05
64 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:59:20 711
65 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:59:27 710
66 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:00:02 703
67 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:00:14 702
68 Alison Hodgson CLOK F 1948 01:00:14 702
69 Marit Odden TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL W 1949 01:00:22
70 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:04:23 649
71 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:05:57 630
72 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:05:58 630
73 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:06:15 627
74 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:06:52 618
75 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:09:35 583
76 Ellen Bjerva TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL W 1949 01:12:52
77 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:15:16 516
78 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:15:53 508
79 Patricia McLaughlin STAG F 1951 01:17:32 487
80 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:17:59 482
81 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:18:50 472
82 Chris Brown WSX F 1940 01:20:42 448
83 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:25:06 392
84 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:25:16 390
85 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:28:08 354
86 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:28:59 342
87 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:36:54 243
88 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 01:43:37 162
89 Margaret Lever NN F 1938 01:54:01 72
90 Ann McCarthy SOUTHLAND W 1934 02:11:06
- Henny H. Reinhold TT-TUR/EGERSUND OL W 1944 00:45:04
- June Cole LEI F 1941 01:05:02
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:05:09
- Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:17:50
- Sheila Hills DEE F 1945 01:31:57
- Roz Lathe HOC F 1945 02:08:37
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96