Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 4, 07/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 3.8km, climb: 185m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:31:40 1256
2 Dorothea Müller POST SV DRESDEN W 1996 00:35:27
3 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:37:21
4 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:37:39 1215
5 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:38:18 1211
6 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:39:48 1202
7 Kerria Challandes ANCO W 1994 00:40:22
8 Roisin Long AJAX W 1996 00:40:50
9 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:41:18 1192
10 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:41:47 1188
11 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:42:23 1185
12 Vendula Sramkova HEMSEDAL IL W 1993 00:42:45
13 Magnus Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1996 00:43:13
14 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1996 00:44:06
15 Outi Hasu OK ORIENT W 1996 00:45:43
16 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:46:35
17 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:47:01 1152
18 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:47:32 1148
19 Niamh Corbett CORKO W 1994 00:47:49
20 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:47:50 1146
21 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:48:11 1144
22 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:48:14 1144
23 Sarah O'Neil W 1993 00:48:18
24 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:49:40
25 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:50:04 1131
26 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:52:49 1114
27 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:53:08
28 Inka Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 1996 00:53:55
29 Elin Krogstad EBOR W 1993 00:56:28
30 Tereza Kodericova W 1996 00:56:41
31 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:57:24 1084
32 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:58:12
33 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:58:33 1076
34 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:58:40 1075
35 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:58:48 1074
36 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:59:31 1069
37 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:59:47 1067
38 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:59:58 1066
39 Agnes Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD W 1998 01:00:35
40 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 01:01:16 1057
41 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:01:34 1054
42 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:02:06 1051
43 Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 01:02:32
44 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:03:11 1044
45 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:03:14
46 Caoimhe O'Boyle CNOC W 1996 01:03:21
47 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:03:25 1042
48 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 01:03:30
49 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:03:56 1040
50 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 01:04:30 1036
51 Vivianne Holgersson OK MÅSEN W 1949 01:04:34
52 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:04:35 1035
53 Caroline Court JOK W 1993 01:04:36
54 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:04:54 1033
55 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:05:02 1032
56 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:05:28 1029
57 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:06:00 1025
58 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 01:07:06 1019
59 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:07:49 1014
60 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:08:06 1012
61 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:08:24 1010
62 Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 01:09:04 1006
63 Christa Zwikker ARGUS W 1949 01:09:11
64 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:09:44 1001
65 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 01:10:48 995
66 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:10:55 994
67 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:11:19 991
68 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 01:11:21 991
69 Norah O'Brien CORK O W 1998 01:11:26
70 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:11:30 990
71 Eadaoin McCavana GEN W 1998 01:11:41
72 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:11:49 988
73 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:11:59 986
74 Brage Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1996 01:12:03
75 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 01:12:42
76 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:13:44
77 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:13:55 974
78 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:14:30 969
79 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 01:15:40 961
80 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:16:02 960
81 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:16:06 959
82 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:17:16 952
83 Henriikka Tilli LYNX W 1998 01:17:29
84 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:17:54 948
85 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:17:56 948
86 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:18:06 947
87 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:21:27 923
88 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:22:08 918
89 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 01:26:17 888
90 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:27:58 876
91 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:31:25 853
92 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:34:47 832
93 Ciara Fitzgerald CORKO W 1998 01:34:48
94 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:38:40 806
95 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 01:38:43 805
96 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:38:55 804
97 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:40:07 795
98 Frances Biggin LOC F 1982 01:40:18 794
99 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:42:47 778
100 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:46:07 755
101 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:46:15 754
102 Chloe Booty BAOC W 1993 01:55:07
103 Corinne Roberts EPOC W 1949 02:06:33
104 Johanna Renker TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1993 02:14:34
105 Janine Greine TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1993 02:18:42
106 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 02:33:58 435
107 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:37:29 411
- Samantha Walmsley CVOC W 1996 00:44:23
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:04:07
- Sian Fryer SBOC W 1993 01:08:40
- Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 02:03:23
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:20:25
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 03:05:36
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113