Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 5, 08/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 8.9km, climb: 425m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:52:11 1356
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:58:11 1328
3 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:58:56 1325
4 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:59:46 1321
5 WILL HENSMAN FVO M 1979 01:00:23 1318
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:00:33 1317
7 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:01:14 1314
8 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:01:20 1313
9 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:02:30 1307
10 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:02:51 1306
11 Shane Lynch CORKO M 1979 01:03:05
12 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:03:29 1303
13 Torgny Lindström RONNEBY OK M 1974 01:03:42
14 Neil Marston HEMSEDAL IL M 1974 01:04:21
15 Julien Le Borgne QUIMPER ORIENTATION M 1993 01:04:39
16 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:05:33 1293
17 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:05:36 1292
18 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:05:42 1292
19 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:06:09 1291
20 Mikko Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 01:06:47
21 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:07:10 1286
22 Gerrit Rode SC HELSA M 1974 01:07:38
23 Jean-Marc Delaume AVON OK M 1974 01:07:44
24 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 01:08:54 1277
25 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:09:15 1276
26 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:09:32 1274
27 Ed Nash SV TURBINE NB M 1979 01:09:44
28 Jérôme Favre ANCO M 1993 01:09:58
29 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:11:02 1267
30 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:11:17 1266
31 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:11:51 1263
32 Kari Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1974 01:13:18
33 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:13:56 1254
34 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:13:58 1254
35 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:14:15 1252
36 Pertti Arola PAIMION RASTI M 1974 01:15:28
37 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:15:33 1246
38 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:16:23 1242
39 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:17:58 1235
40 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:18:36 1232
41 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:19:35 1227
42 Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO/BOC M 1993 01:19:38
43 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:20:59 1220
44 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:23:22 1211
45 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:24:09 1208
46 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:24:52 1205
47 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:25:06 1204
48 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:25:46 1201
49 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:26:08 1199
50 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:26:37 1197
51 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:26:47 1196
52 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:26:55 1196
53 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:32:23 1171
54 Markus Haakana ESPOON AKILLES M 1974 01:34:24
55 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:34:26 1161
56 Arvid Glowka TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1993 01:35:12
57 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1974 01:35:36
58 Jeremy Colgan HVO M 1974 01:38:50
59 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:39:15 1137
60 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:39:20 1137
61 Jon Ferry M 1993 01:42:08
62 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:42:12 1123
63 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:45:22 1110
64 David Bolton SELOC M 1986 01:48:17 1097
65 Terence Dickinson M 1993 01:50:38
66 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:51:31 1083
67 Rob Nowell M 1993 01:51:55
68 Patrick Imboden OLG BERN M 1974 01:58:54
69 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:59:04 1047
70 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:59:43 1044
71 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:06:34 1013
72 Lionel Quénet ST BRIEUC ORIENTATIO M 1974 02:10:16
73 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 02:18:20 960
- Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:26:02
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:04:14
- Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:29:29
- Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:39:54
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77