Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 5, 08/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.9km, climb: 265m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:51 1236
2 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:54:13 1222
3 Martin Gertenbach SC HELSA M 1974 00:54:32
4 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:56:08 1212
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:46 1209
6 Andreas Maltig DJK ADLER 07 BOTTROP M 1969 00:57:01
7 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:57:25 1205
8 Hans Holgersson OK MÅSEN M 1949 00:58:05
9 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:58:17 1201
10 Juhani Nippala RASTI JYRY M 1949 01:01:02
11 Roy Dawson GAFANHORI M 1949 01:01:07
12 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:01:47 1180
13 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:02:17 1177
14 Miroslav Sikora TJ BANIK OSTRAVA OKD M 1949 01:02:35
15 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:02:47 1175
16 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:04:05 1167
17 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:04:23 1166
18 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:05:01 1162
19 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:05:26 1158
20 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:05:36 1157
21 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:05:40 1157
22 David May SLOW M 1946 01:05:42 1157
23 Hanspeter Oswald OLK PIZ HASI M 1949 01:05:44
24 Wolfgang Marcher-Tassin 1705PC M 1974 01:05:48
25 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:06:22 1153
26 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:06:25 1152
27 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:07:27 1146
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:08:13 1142
29 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:08:30 1141
30 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:08:36 1140
31 Stanislav Novotny TJ OPAVA M 1949 01:08:50
32 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:09:19 1136
33 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:10:03 1131
34 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:10:24 1129
35 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:11:13 1124
36 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:12:28 1118
37 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:12:29 1118
38 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:12:29 1118
39 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1969 01:12:54
40 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:13:15 1114
41 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:13:16 1113
42 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:13:38 1111
43 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:14:22 1107
44 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:14:24 1107
45 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:15:23 1103
46 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:16:49 1094
47 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:17:17 1091
48 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:18:07 1086
49 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:18:21 1085
50 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:18:22 1085
51 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:19:24 1079
52 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 01:19:24 1079
53 Dirk Zwikker ARGUS M 1949 01:19:57
54 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:20:01 1075
55 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:20:06 1075
56 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:20:17 1074
57 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:21:03 1069
58 Daniel Roth M 1971 01:22:01 1063
59 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:22:29 1060
60 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:22:36 1060
61 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:22:50 1058
62 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:23:02 1057
63 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:23:24 1055
64 Greg Chatfield UGLY GULLY M 1949 01:23:25
65 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:24:29 1049
66 Dhan Thapa Magar BAOC M 1969 01:24:33
67 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:25:05 1045
68 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:26:02 1041
69 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:26:03 1041
70 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:27:35 1031
71 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:28:10 1028
72 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:28:43 1024
73 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:28:46 1024
74 Colm O'Sullivan BOC M 1969 01:29:02
75 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:29:07 1022
76 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:30:11 1017
77 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:30:17 1017
78 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:30:25 1016
79 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:30:58 1013
80 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:31:35 1010
81 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:31:39 1009
82 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1974 01:32:26
83 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:33:52 997
84 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:35:25 987
85 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:35:30 987
86 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:35:38 986
87 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:36:24 982
88 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:37:09 978
89 Anders Sundelin OK ORION M 1974 01:37:43
90 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:37:53 973
91 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:37:55 973
92 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:39:02 966
93 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:39:07 966
94 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:39:52 962
95 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:40:12 960
96 John Middler OD M 1952 01:42:00 951
97 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:42:01 951
98 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:43:21 943
99 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:44:36 935
100 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:45:22 931
101 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:45:54 927
102 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:46:32 924
103 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:47:47 916
104 James Parker SO M 1945 01:48:55 910
105 John Ward OD M 1945 01:53:25 881
106 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:59:16 848
107 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 02:07:04 804
108 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:07:14 802
109 Anthony Roberts CORKO M 1949 02:14:01
110 David Farell i Garrigós COC CATALUNYA ORIENT M 1969 02:18:45
111 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 02:42:07 601
- Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:24:03
- Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:27:39
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:30:36
- Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:42:36
- Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:42:54
- Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:46:34
- Dave Urch BOK M 1948 02:04:05
- Norman french LOC M 1947 02:15:01
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119