Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 5, 08/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 5km, climb: 155m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:47:05 1178
2 Per Chr. Hagen TT-TUR/BØ OL M 1954 00:50:42
3 Uwe Krausbauer CTG KOBLENZ M 1959 00:50:52
4 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:51:46 1148
5 Bruno Brand OLG BERN M 1959 00:52:33
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:52:58 1141
7 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:53:06 1141
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:53:32 1138
9 Øivind Fadum TT-TUR/SANDE SK M 1954 00:54:18
10 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:55:32 1125
11 Gilles Deslandes O. CAENNAISE M 1959 00:57:54
12 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:59:00 1105
13 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:59:50 1101
14 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:00:36 1096
15 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:00:47 1095
16 Kristian Leonhardt OC FUERSTENFELD M 1959 01:00:48
17 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:00:58 1094
18 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:22 1091
19 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:01:34 1090
20 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:02:25 1085
21 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:02:29 1085
22 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:02:44 1083
23 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:02:58 1082
24 Joe House SO M 1954 01:02:58 1082
25 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:03:05 1081
26 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:03:24 1079
27 Brigit Oswald OLK PIZ HASI W 1954 01:03:36
28 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:04:06 1074
29 Liam O'Brien CORK O M 1954 01:04:16
30 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:04:31 1072
31 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:04:40 1071
32 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:04:55 1069
33 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:05:09 1068
34 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:05:27 1066
35 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:06:24 1059
36 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:06:38 1058
37 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:06:59 1056
38 Toomas Koppel SAKU M 1954 01:07:04
39 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:07:58 1050
40 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 01:08:46 1045
41 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:09:00 1044
42 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:09:11 1042
43 Silvia Baumann OL ZIMMERBERG W 1954 01:09:11
44 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:09:44 1040
45 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:10:19 1036
46 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:10:21 1036
47 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:10:35 1034
48 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:10:46 1033
49 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:10:50 1033
50 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:10:53 1032
51 Jaak Jaagus SAKU M 1959 01:10:55
52 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:11:29 1029
53 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:12:17 1023
54 stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:12:23 1023
55 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:12:29 1022
56 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:12:40 1021
57 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:12:46 1021
58 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:12:57 1021
59 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:13:12 1019
60 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:13:31 1017
61 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:13:38 1017
62 Erich Schaffner OLG CODOBA M 1944 01:13:48
63 Ronald Bjerva TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL M 1944 01:13:49
64 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:14:26 1011
65 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:14:30 1011
66 Magnar Øvreås TT-TUR/BOTNE SK M 1944 01:14:37
67 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:15:08 1008
68 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:15:24 1006
69 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:15:28 1006
70 Gerda Marie Christiansen OK ROSKILDE W 1954 01:15:58
71 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:16:44 999
72 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:17:55 991
73 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:18:14 989
74 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:18:48 985
75 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:18:53 985
76 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:18:55 984
77 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:19:52 979
78 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:20:02 978
79 Uwe Bürger TSC EINTR. DORTMUND M 1959 01:21:58
80 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:23:10 959
81 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:24:04 954
82 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:24:08 954
83 Graham Fortune WELLINGTON M 1944 01:24:15
84 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:24:48 950
85 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:25:33 946
86 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:26:06 942
87 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:26:56 937
88 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:26:57 936
89 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:27:06 935
90 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI W 1954 01:27:17
91 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:27:18 934
92 Steven Russell M 1959 01:27:22
93 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:27:47 931
94 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:28:22 927
95 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:28:54 924
96 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:29:04 923
97 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:29:26 920
98 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:29:30 920
99 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:29:36 919
100 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:30:03 916
101 Hans Widmer OLG OBERWIL M 1954 01:30:28
102 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:30:36 914
103 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:30:43 913
104 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:30:56 912
105 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:31:00 911
106 Ron Pallas URINGA M 1954 01:31:03
107 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:32:30 902
108 Nls-Ake Nilsson FK GOINGARNA M 1944 01:33:38
109 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:34:58 884
110 Robert Richardson NATO M 1951 01:35:50 878
111 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:37:20 869
112 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:37:22 869
113 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:37:23 869
114 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:37:58 865
115 Anton Lomme TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL M 1944 01:38:03
116 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:38:41 862
117 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:38:56 860
118 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:39:49 854
119 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:41:14 847
120 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:41:31 846
121 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:44:50 827
122 Jiri Nosek TJ OPAVA M 1944 01:46:01
123 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:47:32 809
124 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:51:13 786
125 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:51:49 783
126 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:51:52 782
127 Arne Øfsthus TT-TUR/ASKER SK M 1944 01:52:43
128 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:55:29 760
129 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:58:47 738
130 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:59:31 734
131 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 02:00:57 724
132 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 02:04:20 705
133 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 02:05:02 702
134 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 02:13:51 647
135 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 02:14:46 642
- Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:39:09
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:41:14
- John Russell SOS M 1941 01:27:35
- Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:41:05
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:43:46
- Renate Willmann W 1954 01:55:06
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141