Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Days Day 5, 08/08/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 4.7km, climb: 175m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:47:54 1209
2 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:48:04 1209
3 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:49:30 1203
4 Dorothea Müller POST SV DRESDEN W 1996 00:49:44
5 Niamh Corbett CORKO W 1994 00:50:26
6 Kerria Challandes ANCO W 1994 00:54:14
7 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:54:50
8 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:55:08 1177
9 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:55:46 1174
10 Roisin Long AJAX W 1996 00:56:43
11 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:58:40 1158
12 Magnus Struckmann BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV M 1996 00:59:07
13 Outi Hasu OK ORIENT W 1996 00:59:29
14 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:59:32
15 Caoimhe O'Boyle CNOC W 1996 00:59:45
16 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:00:43 1148
17 Caroline Court JOK W 1993 01:00:48
18 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:01:49
19 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:04:07 1132
20 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:04:32 1130
21 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 01:04:47 1129
22 Eadaoin McCavana GEN W 1998 01:04:51
23 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:05:23 1126
24 Agnes Scheikl OC FÜRSTENFELD W 1998 01:05:52
25 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 01:06:23 1122
26 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:06:36 1121
27 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1996 01:06:42
28 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:08:29
29 Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 01:08:51 1111
30 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:10:15 1105
31 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:10:53 1102
32 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:11:17 1100
33 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 01:11:32 1099
34 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:11:35 1099
35 Anna Tesarova SCP W 1993 01:12:07
36 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 01:12:34 1094
37 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:13:14 1091
38 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:14:00 1087
39 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:14:02 1087
40 Tereza Kodericova W 1996 01:15:28
41 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:15:29 1081
42 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:16:33 1075
43 Brage Løver Hovden STORD ORIENTERING M 1996 01:17:05
44 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:17:27 1071
45 Norah O'Brien CORK O W 1998 01:18:34
46 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:19:11
47 Inka Salonen HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ W 1996 01:19:52
48 Elin Krogstad EBOR W 1993 01:21:41
49 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:22:19
50 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:22:58 1044
51 Kate Kelleher NOR F 1981 01:23:04 1044
52 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:23:10 1043
53 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:24:06 1040
54 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 01:24:38 1037
55 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 01:25:20
56 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:25:24 1033
57 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:25:57 1031
58 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:26:10 1029
59 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:27:26 1023
60 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:28:02 1021
61 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:28:23 1020
62 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:28:37 1019
63 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 01:29:32 1015
64 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:30:16 1011
65 Johanna Renker TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1993 01:31:28
66 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 01:31:31
67 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:32:32 1001
68 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:32:56 999
69 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:33:20 998
70 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:34:32 992
71 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:35:07 989
72 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:35:43 986
73 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:35:57 985
74 Sian Fryer SBOC W 1993 01:36:07
75 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 01:36:54 981
76 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:37:31 978
77 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 01:39:12 970
78 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:39:34 968
79 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:42:16 955
80 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:42:51
81 Ciara Fitzgerald CORKO W 1998 01:43:12
82 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:43:50 950
83 Henriikka Tilli LYNX W 1998 01:45:37
84 Frances Biggin LOC F 1982 01:46:01 939
85 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:49:50 920
86 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:50:36 916
87 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:52:20 908
88 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:53:58 899
89 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:54:44 895
90 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:54:56 894
91 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:57:24 881
92 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 02:00:35 866
93 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 02:02:47 856
94 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 02:04:17 850
95 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:09:44 827
96 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 02:16:03 795
97 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 02:26:31 745
98 Chloe Booty BAOC W 1993 02:32:21
99 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:33:10 714
100 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:34:58 706
101 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 02:38:42 690
102 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 03:11:18 536
- Vendula Sramkova HEMSEDAL IL W 1993 01:03:31
- Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 01:03:35
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:16:33
- Lisa White SARUM F 1996 01:18:52
- Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 01:33:26
- Janine Greine TSC EINTR. DORTMUND W 1993 01:38:27
- Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:47:46
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:48:16
- Christa Zwikker ARGUS W 1949 01:55:04
- Susan Shiell RR F 1949 02:01:50
- Samantha Walmsley CVOC W 1996 02:06:27
- Corinne Roberts EPOC W 1949 02:31:48
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 02:32:11
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115