Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Town and Country Weekend, 27/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/n.humphries/waoc/results/results.php?d=2013-10-27

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.07km, climb: 50m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Maynard HAVOC M 1961 00:49:45 1232
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:54:13 1191
3 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:55:25 1181
4 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:57:48 1162
5 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:59:03 1152
6 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:00:16 1142
7 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:01:24 1132
8 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:02:32 1123
9 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:02:44 1121
10 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:02:48 1120
11 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:02:51 1120
12 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:03:00 1119
13 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:04:07 1110
14 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 01:04:35 1108
15 Patrick Djerf M 1968 01:05:07
16 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:05:25 1101
17 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:06:04 1097
18 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:06:29 1094
19 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 01:06:50 1091
20 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:07:05 1089
21 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:07:29 1086
22 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:07:32 1086
23 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:07:33 1085
24 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:08:02 1081
25 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 01:08:22 1079
26 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:08:33 1076
27 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:09:07 1072
28 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:13:23 1036
29 Julie Laverock W 1968 01:15:02
30 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:15:43 1017
31 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:16:12 1013
32 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:16:14 1013
33 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:16:29 1011
34 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:17:05 1005
35 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:17:39 1001
36 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:22 995
37 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:18:48 992
38 Marc Aluzzi M 1973 01:18:51
39 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:19:18 988
40 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:20:11 981
41 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:20:21 979
42 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:25:03 941
43 Anthony Wadeson M 1958 01:25:11
44 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:29:54 899
45 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:31:02 890
46 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:31:10 889
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:37:50 834
48 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:38:42 829
49 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:40:27 815
50 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:40:49 813
51 Jonathan Haynes CHIG M 1955 01:44:56 778
52 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:44:59 778
53 Gopal Chand M 1973 01:50:10
54 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:53:50 704
55 Raj Chand M 1997 03:01:36
- Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 01:16:40
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56