Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 17/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:51:04 1250
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:54:06 1228
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:54:47 1223
4 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:55:48 1212
5 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:56:38 1205
6 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:57:03 1202
7 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:58:01 1194
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:58:19 1191
9 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:58:24 1191
10 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:59:17 1184
11 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:02:30 1159
12 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:03:22 1152
13 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:03:31 1151
14 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:03:42 1150
15 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 01:03:47
16 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:04:22 1145
17 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:04:40 1141
18 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:05:01 1139
19 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 01:05:08 1138
20 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:06:14 1129
21 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:08:35 1112
22 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:09:38 1104
23 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:10:23 1099
24 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:11:08 1094
25 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:13:19 1076
26 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 01:13:51 1072
27 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:14:28 1067
28 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:15:24 1060
29 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:18:00 1040
30 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:18:30 1037
31 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:18:45 1035
32 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:18:54 1033
33 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:20:01 1025
34 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:20:10 1023
35 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:20:26 1021
36 Frances Biggin LOC F 1982 01:21:00 1017
37 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:22:16 1007
38 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:25:17 983
39 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:25:40 981
40 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:28:14 961
41 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:28:34 957
42 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:30:00 946
43 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:30:09 945
44 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:30:59 937
45 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:32:43 924
46 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:33:13 920
47 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:39:24 870
48 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:48:26 803
49 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:50:54 783
50 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:55:13 749
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50