Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lincoln City Race, 31/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/Result/2013/Lincoln_City/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 2 (length: 6.7km, climb: 90m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:43:16 1285
2 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:43:20 1283
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:43:24 1282
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:44:41 1268
5 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:45:48 1253
6 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:46:08 1249
7 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:47:06 1237
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:47:53 1228
9 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:48:11 1224
10 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:48:33 1220
11 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:50:37 1192
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:51:22 1182
13 Tony Green RAFO M 1959 00:51:45 1177
14 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:52:23 1169
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:04 1160
16 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:53:30 1156
17 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:53:38 1154
18 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:54:15 1146
19 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:55:06 1135
20 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:18 1132
21 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:57:26 1106
22 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:57:42 1103
23 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:57:59 1099
24 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:58:07 1097
25 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:58:10 1097
26 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:59:17 1083
27 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:59:36 1079
28 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:01:21 1056
29 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:02:19 1044
30 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:03:10 1033
31 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:03:56 1023
32 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:04:28 1017
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:05:59 997
34 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:10:12 944
35 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:11:19 929
36 Sarah Edwards LOG F 1979 01:11:40 924
37 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:12:15 917
38 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:12:25 915
39 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:13:20 903
40 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:15:26 875
41 Connor Phillips M 1996 01:18:06
42 Georgia Davey RAFO F 1993 01:27:22 727
43 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:54:30 383
- Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:56:55
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44