Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 25/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/205/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:45:06 1217
2 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:48:10
3 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:50:07 1183
4 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:50:13 1182
5 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:52:18 1168
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:56:03 1142
7 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:56:15 1140
8 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:57:45 1129
9 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:58:57 1120
10 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:59:44 1115
11 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:59:59
12 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:00:18 1110
13 Chris Couldery GO M 1996 01:03:05 1091
14 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:03:27 1088
15 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:06:47 1063
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:07:14 1060
17 Joanna Ludford BADO F 1987 01:07:37 1057
18 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:08:39 1049
19 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:10:33 1036
20 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:10:48 1034
21 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:11:15 1031
22 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:11:34 1029
23 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:12:20 1023
24 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:12:49 1020
25 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:13:33 1014
26 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:13:54 1011
27 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:14:11 1010
28 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:14:14 1010
29 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:14:24 1009
30 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:14:56 1005
31 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:15:38 1000
32 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:16:58 990
33 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:17:05 989
34 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:17:28 986
35 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:17:40 985
36 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:18:50 976
37 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:19:21 972
38 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:19:58 967
39 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:20:05 967
40 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:20:14 966
41 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:21:43 956
42 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:21:51 955
43 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:21:54 954
44 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:22:26 950
45 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:23:14 944
46 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:23:41 941
47 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:23:44 941
48 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:23:46 940
49 Charlie Betts 1000 M 01:24:11
50 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:25:52 925
51 Chris Speed BKO M 1955 01:26:29 920
52 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:27:44 911
53 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:28:41 905
54 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:28:54 903
55 Clare Devine SO F 1989 01:33:08 873
56 Lee Rickard IND M 01:33:25
57 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:33:47 868
58 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:34:14 865
59 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:39:08 830
60 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:39:30 828
61 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:39:43 826
62 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:42:53 803
63 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:43:55 795
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:06:32
- Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:53:43
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65