Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 25/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/205/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:31:15 1237
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:45:33 1142
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:48:09
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:48:10 1123
5 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:48:38 1120
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:50:54 1105
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:51:55 1098
8 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:52:01 1097
9 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:52:49
10 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:54:14 1081
11 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:54:45 1077
12 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:54:52
13 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:56:32 1065
14 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:56:48 1063
15 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:57:02 1061
16 James Parker SO M 1945 00:57:34 1058
17 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:59:22 1045
18 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:00:42 1036
19 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:00:42 1036
20 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:01:47 1029
21 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:01:58 1027
22 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:05:04 1006
23 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:05:06 1006
24 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:06:41 995
25 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:07:05 992
26 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:07:17 991
27 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:08:00 986
28 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:08:21 983
29 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:08:25 983
30 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:47 980
31 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:08:48 980
32 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:09:46 973
33 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:09:52 972
34 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:10:18 969
35 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:10:43 966
36 John Ward OD M 1945 01:11:15 963
37 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:11:30 962
38 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:11:32 962
39 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:12:32 954
40 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:12:52 952
41 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:12:57 952
42 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:13:10 950
43 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:14:11 943
44 Ronja Fell OD F 1993 01:14:14 942
45 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:15:10 936
46 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:15:52 931
47 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:19:56 903
48 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:21:07 895
49 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:25:15 866
50 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:25:35 864
51 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:28:02 848
52 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:29:10 840
53 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:30:16 833
54 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:33:23 811
55 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 01:35:37 795
56 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:35:54 793
57 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:36:23 790
58 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:38:48 772
59 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:39:03 771
60 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:40:06 763
61 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:40:55 758
62 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:42:39 748
63 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:43:57 739
64 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:45:00 732
65 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:47:51
66 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:48:32 707
67 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 01:51:42 684
68 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:58:44 635
69 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 02:04:55 593
70 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:06:13 584
71 Matt Kendall IND M 02:30:09
- Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:44:58
- Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:08:03
- Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:17:58
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:14:46
- Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:17:47
- Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:24:22
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77