Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B, 22/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/results/Results%202015/Chiltern%20Challenge/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5km, climb: 90m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:34:39 1260
2 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:43:41 1173
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:45:45 1153
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:57 1151
5 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:46:21 1147
6 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:47:39 1135
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:29 1128
8 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:48:45 1125
9 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:58 1123
10 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:49:54 1114
11 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:49:58 1113
12 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:49:58 1113
13 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:51:24 1100
14 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:52:33 1088
15 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:52:59 1084
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:23 1081
17 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:53:30 1080
18 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:54:26 1070
19 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:26 1070
20 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:55:01 1064
21 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:55:08 1063
22 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:55:10 1063
23 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:55:15 1062
24 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:55:24 1060
25 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:56:02 1054
26 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:56:41 1048
27 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:56:46 1047
28 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:56:52 1046
29 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:56:55 1045
30 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:56:59 1045
31 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:57:09 1043
32 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:58:19 1032
33 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:58:24 1031
34 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:59:03 1025
35 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:59:07 1024
36 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:00:45 1009
37 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:01:30 1001
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:02:23 992
39 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:02:47 988
40 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:02:49 988
41 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:01 986
42 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:10 985
43 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:03:22 983
44 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:03:34 981
45 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:03:35 980
46 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:58 977
47 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:04:05 975
48 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:04:15 974
49 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:04:31 971
50 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:04:42 969
51 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:04:46 969
52 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:05:10 965
53 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:05:20 964
54 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:07:09 946
55 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:07:12 945
56 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:07:39 941
57 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:11 935
58 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:09:43 920
59 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:11:46 900
60 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:12:10 896
61 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:12:42 891
62 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:13:14 886
63 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:13:25 884
64 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:13:26 884
65 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:14:10 877
66 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:14:12 877
67 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:14:45 872
68 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:16:39 854
69 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:21:30 807
70 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:21:35 806
71 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:28:24 741
72 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:29:46 727
73 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:29:50 726
74 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:34:12 682
75 Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 01:34:51 676
76 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:40:58 616
- Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:58:57
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77