Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Championships, 13/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#131013WelshChamps

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 3 (M21L) (length: 5.2km, climb: 140m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:35:56 1322
2 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:39:38 1296
3 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:42:56 1274
4 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:44:10 1266
5 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:46:52 1246
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:47:00 1245
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:47:37 1242
8 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:48:28
9 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:48:38 1235
10 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:48:58 1234
11 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:49:23 1231
12 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:50:55 1221
13 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:51:07 1219
14 Jenny Heming ERYRI F 1971 00:51:46 1214
15 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:52:02 1211
16 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:52:55 1204
17 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:53:53 1197
18 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:53:57 1197
19 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 00:54:11 1195
20 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:54:20 1194
21 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:54:55 1190
22 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:54:57
23 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:55:30 1186
24 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:55:37 1186
25 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:55:49 1184
26 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:56:27 1180
27 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:56:52 1177
28 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:57:15 1174
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:57:19 1174
30 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:59:04 1162
31 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:59:06 1162
32 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:59:53 1157
33 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:00:38 1152
34 Joe Thomas SYO M 1998 01:00:56
35 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:01:06 1149
36 Blake Pia SBOC W 1995 01:01:06
37 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:01:23 1147
38 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:01:24 1147
39 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:01:26 1147
40 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:01:33 1146
41 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:01:36 1146
42 Sophie Brown AIRE W 1973 01:02:49
43 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:03:15 1133
44 Rob Normanton IND M 1992 01:03:37
45 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:03:39 1131
46 James Allison LOC M 1997 01:04:04 1128
47 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:04:14 1127
48 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:05:39 1117
49 George Hudson-Chang LOC M 1998 01:06:51
50 Daniel Roth M 1971 01:07:02 1108
51 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:07:16 1107
52 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:07:31 1105
53 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:07:33 1105
54 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:07:37 1105
55 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:07:49 1103
56 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:09:05 1095
57 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:09:08 1095
58 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:09:58 1091
59 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:10:32 1087
60 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:11:15 1082
61 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:11:18 1082
62 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:11:35 1080
63 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:11:49 1078
64 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:12:11 1076
65 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:12:27 1073
66 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:12:29 1072
67 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:12:51 1070
68 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:13:51 1063
69 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:14:46 1057
70 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:15:47 1050
71 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:16:03
72 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:16:49 1043
73 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:18:45 1031
74 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:19:30 1025
75 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:20:14 1020
76 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:21:02 1014
77 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:21:10 1013
78 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:21:19 1012
79 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:21:28 1011
80 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:21:36 1010
81 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:22:40 1002
82 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:23:41 996
83 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:24:00 994
84 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:26:02 980
85 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:27:54 968
86 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:30:32 949
87 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:31:30 943
88 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:33:33 928
89 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:34:54 918
90 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:36:21 909
91 Paul Ross DEE M 1958 01:36:32 907
92 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:37:54 897
93 Emma Daniel SYO F 1994 01:39:48 885
94 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:43:30 859
95 Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:44:07 855
96 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:45:27 846
97 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:46:55 836
98 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:58:23 760
99 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 02:12:10
100 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:21:07 606
- Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:44:32
- Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:45:53
- David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:55:08
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103