Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Frodsham Hill Level C event incorporating a YBT heat, 16/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#140316FrodshamHillYBT

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 225m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:31:34 1259
2 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:35:54 1228
3 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:36:49 1221
4 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:39:24 1202
5 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 00:42:21 1182
6 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:44:32 1166
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:50:59 1120
8 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:51:26 1117
9 Grace Majumdar DEE F 1989 00:55:00 1093
10 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:55:17 1091
11 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:55:39 1088
12 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:56:25 1082
13 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:58:17 1069
14 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:58:52 1064
15 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:00:06 1055
16 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:00:41 1051
17 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:01:31 1045
18 Jason Middleton SELOC M 1969 01:01:54
19 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1996 01:01:55
20 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:02:07 1041
21 Thomas Entwistle M 1994 01:02:36
22 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:04:03 1028
23 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1964 01:04:41
24 Paul Nicholson DEE M 1954 01:05:14
25 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:05:27 1018
26 Roy McGregor SROC M 1969 01:05:28
27 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 01:07:00 1006
28 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:08:06 998
29 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:08:27 996
30 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:08:27 996
31 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:08:45 995
32 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:09:10 991
33 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:09:36 988
34 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 01:10:10 985
35 Stuart Anders SELOC M 1993 01:10:55
36 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:11:25 976
37 Therese Thetford SELOC W 1996 01:12:26
38 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:12:57 965
39 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:14:19 955
40 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:14:23 954
41 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:14:41 952
42 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:15:22 947
43 David Tagg-Oram IND M 1993 01:15:24
44 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:15:33 946
45 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:15:37 946
46 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:17:07 935
47 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:17:33 931
48 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:17:48 930
49 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:18:47 922
50 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:18:49 922
51 Joanne Williams SELOC W 1979 01:19:19
52 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:20:29 910
53 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:20:32 910
54 Joe Stoddart DEE M 1969 01:20:40
55 Andrew Tarr DEE M 1939 01:21:47 901
56 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:22:43
57 John Nuttall M 1949 01:24:35
58 D Thetford SELOC M 1964 01:26:12
59 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:27:18 859
60 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:27:31 858
61 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:28:28 852
62 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:30:47 836
63 Tony Greenwood M 1954 01:31:10
64 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:34:49 808
65 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:35:12 805
66 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1954 01:38:40
67 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:38:41 779
68 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:45:24 732
69 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:51:55 685
70 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:52:53 679
- Andrew Williams DEE M 1947 01:17:37
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71