Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League, 24/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

blue (length: 6.575km, climb: 290m, 18 controls)
Other courses: black | brown | green | short green | Light Green | orange | yellow | white


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:48:12 1292
2 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:50:15 1276
3 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:52:31 1257
4 Eddie Narbett KSODA M 1997 00:52:59 1254
5 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:56:05 1230
6 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:56:16 1229
7 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:58:50 1205
8 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:00:33 1189
9 David May SLOW M 1946 01:02:12 1177
10 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:02:49 1172
11 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:02:52 1171
12 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:04:30 1159
13 Jeremy James IND M 1968 01:04:44
14 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:00 1155
15 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:05:16 1153
16 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:05:41 1149
17 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:06:02 1146
18 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:06:49 1139
19 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:32 1133
20 Rosemary Dyer IND W 1992 01:07:33
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:08:15 1127
22 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:08:15 1127
23 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:09:05 1120
24 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:09:29 1117
25 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:09:44 1115
26 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:10:34 1110
27 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:10:38 1110
28 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:11:27 1103
29 Jo Foster W 1958 01:11:50
30 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:11:56 1100
31 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:12:05 1099
32 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:13:54 1085
33 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 01:15:56 1068
34 Freddie Nelson IND M 1992 01:17:26
35 Norman Wright IND M 1958 01:17:29
36 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:18:09 1050
37 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:18:55 1044
38 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:19:20 1041
39 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:20:01 1037
40 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:21:40 1022
41 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:22:23 1016
42 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:22:35 1015
43 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:23:32 1007
44 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:24:11 1002
45 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:25:56 987
46 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:25:59 987
47 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:26:29 983
48 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:26:55 980
49 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:28:15 969
50 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:32:00 936
51 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:35:11 911
52 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:35:53 905
53 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:35:55 904
54 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:37:08 895
55 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:40:24 868
56 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:40:35 866
57 Coen de Groot BOK M 1964 01:42:48 849
58 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:51:22 782
59 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:52:43 770
60 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:58:32 723
61 Charlie Ablett WCS M 1997 02:01:15
- Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:57:41
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:04:08
- Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:07:33
- Jake Spooner WCS M 1995 01:12:10
- Eleanor Milln + 1 IND W 1963 01:27:49
- John Weyman WIM M 1959 02:00:34
- David Harper DEVON M 1954 12:55:11
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68