Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League, 12/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk/html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 155m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Bray SOC M 00:48:38
2 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:50:53 1185
3 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:53:44 1159
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:54:11 1155
5 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:54:16 1154
6 Barney Huthwaite SARUM M 1996 00:55:13 1145
7 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:56:46 1131
8 Tom Staunton WIM M 00:56:57
9 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:58:26 1116
10 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:59:52 1103
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:01:14 1090
12 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:38 1087
13 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:02:06 1083
14 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:03:07 1073
15 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:03:16 1072
16 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:03:27 1070
17 Alex Thomson SARUM M 1953 01:04:14 1063
18 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:04:22 1062
19 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:04:26 1061
20 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:04:42 1059
21 Spencer Modica QO M 01:04:57
22 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:05:38 1050
23 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:06:14 1045
24 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:06:16 1045
25 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:07:14 1036
26 Adam Bettiss SARUM M 1981 01:07:46 1031
27 Mike Complin BAOC M 1957 01:07:47 1031
28 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:08:41 1023
29 Roger Crickmore WSX M 01:09:30
30 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:10:03 1010
31 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:10:11 1009
32 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:11:38 996
33 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:12:32 988
34 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:14:16 972
35 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:14:33 969
36 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 01:15:37 960
37 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:16:39 950
38 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:17:52 939
39 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:17:57 938
40 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:18:00 938
41 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:18:36 932
42 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:19:06 928
43 Alex Vai OUOC M 01:19:29
44 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:19:56 920
45 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:20:37 914
46 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:21:09 909
47 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:21:48 903
48 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:22:10 900
49 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:23:26 888
50 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:23:36 887
51 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:24:13 881
52 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:24:22 880
53 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:27:37 850
54 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:27:52 848
55 Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 01:28:04 846
56 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:33:39 795
57 James Head NWO M 1972 01:35:56 774
58 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:35:59 774
59 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:37:14 763
60 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:40:46 730
61 Ben Crompton OUOC M 01:44:24
62 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:06:00 501
63 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:13:34 432
64 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:31:05 272
- Philip Eeles mp SOC M 00:58:49
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:07:29
- Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:37:32
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67