Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event & ASO League, 12/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 80m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:35:46
2 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:40:21 1158
3 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:43:35 1119
4 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:43:58 1115
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:51 1096
6 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:47:05 1082
7 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:47:55 1072
8 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:13 1069
9 Catherine Dale BOK F 1964 00:48:15 1068
10 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:48:18 1068
11 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:49:00 1059
12 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:49:36 1052
13 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:49:55 1049
14 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:50:07 1046
15 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:50:08 1046
16 Daniel Edwards M 1993 00:50:29
17 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:50:32 1043
18 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:52:16 1022
19 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:52:24
20 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:52:52 1015
21 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:52:57 1013
22 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:53:28 1008
23 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:53:31 1007
24 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:53:57 1002
25 Chris Porter SWOC M 1960 00:54:40 994
26 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:55:30 985
27 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:55:42 983
28 Darrell Read M 1993 00:56:07
29 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 00:57:33 960
30 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 00:58:00 955
31 Calum Wylie M 1998 00:58:16
32 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:58:19 951
33 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:59:38 935
34 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:00:35 924
35 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:00:56 919
36 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:01:08 917
37 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:01:55 907
38 Kerrun Hudson W 1996 01:04:38
39 Eleanor Robinson W 2002 01:05:38
40 Martin Hughes M 1959 01:06:24
41 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:06:34 852
42 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:07:10 846
43 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:07:16 845
44 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:09:32 821
45 Michelle Ward W 1974 01:11:57
46 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:17:21 730
47 Adam Symonds M 1979 01:17:59
48 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:19:42
49 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:20:08 698
50 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:20:38 693
51 John Higgins BOK M 1934 01:21:55 678
52 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:24:55 642
53 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:25:55 629
54 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:31:30 567
55 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:32:23 557
56 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:32:35 554
57 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:33:34 543
58 Andrew Felvus M 1964 02:00:01
59 Jonathan Banpull +2 M 1969 02:18:36
- Jane Milne BOK F 1967 13:15:23
- Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 13:51:49
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61