Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Score Championships, 16/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/home/results/scottish-score-championships-16-nov

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B 60 mins (15 controls)
Other courses: Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course A 70 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins | Course C 40 mins


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:49:58
2 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 00:53:04
3 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:54:01
4 Holly Monrad BASOC F 1998 00:54:34
5 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:54:40
6 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:55:08
7 Alistair Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:55:39
8 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:56:08
9 Jamie Main M 1965 00:56:19
10 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:56:44
11 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 00:56:48
12 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:56:53
13 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:57:00
14 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:57:14
15 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:57:26
16 Denise Martin MOR F 1966 00:57:29
17 Katy McNeil MOR W 1974 00:57:31
18 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 00:57:32
19 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 00:57:37
20 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 1999 00:57:44
21 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:57:51
22 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:57:55
23 Judy+Alison Holliday 00:58:08
24 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:58:08
25 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:58:11
26 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:58:15
27 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:58:30
28 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:58:30
29 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:58:35
30 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:58:38
31 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 00:58:43
32 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:58:53
33 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:58:54
34 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:58:57
35 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:59:00
36 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:59:06
37 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:59:10
38 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:59:10
39 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:59:16
40 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 00:59:34
41 Kenneth Maciver MOR M 1999 00:59:36
42 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:59:38
43 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:59:41
44 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:59:44
45 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 00:59:45
46 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 00:59:50
47 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:59:53
48 Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 00:59:57
49 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:00:02
50 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:00:07
51 Neil Hope INVOC M 1998 01:00:08
52 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:00:09
53 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:00:12
54 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:00:17
55 Judy Leslie MOR W 1964 01:00:20
56 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:00:21
57 Emily Oates+Mark Butler 01:00:25
58 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:00:26
59 Gavin Miles BASOC M 1973 01:00:27
60 Scott Belch+Gordon Buchanan 01:00:40
61 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:00:42
62 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 01:00:42
63 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:00:55
64 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:01:07
65 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:01:20
66 Chris Godlington BASOC M 1969 01:01:24
67 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:01:27
68 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:01:33
69 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:01:33
70 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:01:51
71 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:01:53
72 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:03:08
73 Jenny Clarke BASOC F 1973 01:03:09
74 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:03:12
75 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:03:16
76 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:03:20
77 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:04:00
78 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:04:21
79 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:04:39
80 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:04:42
81 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:05:02
82 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:05:03
83 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:05:09
84 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:41
85 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:05:45
86 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:54
87 Kevin+Claire Halday INVOC 01:07:26
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87