Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh League Event 2013, 23/06/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:48:05 1288
2 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:55:08 1239
3 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:59:35 1209
4 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 01:00:32 1201
5 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:01:36 1194
6 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:03:55 1177
7 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:03:57 1176
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:05:19 1167
9 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:07:25 1153
10 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:10:05 1133
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:10:15 1132
12 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:10:37 1129
13 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:11:23 1124
14 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:11:32 1123
15 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:11:57 1120
16 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:13:12 1111
17 Jeff Bryant SWOC M 1957 01:13:21 1110
18 Fraser Stephens SWOC M 1968 01:13:51 1106
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:14:53 1099
20 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:15:04
21 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:15:42 1093
22 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:16:17 1090
23 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:17:15 1084
24 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:18:10 1077
25 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:19:16 1070
26 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 01:19:21 1069
27 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:19:41 1067
28 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:20:10 1064
29 Natalie Smith Parawanga F 1974 01:21:45
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:22:18 1051
31 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:22:30 1049
32 Callum Carter-Davies M 1998 01:23:41
33 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:24:50 1032
34 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:26:11
35 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:28:56 1003
36 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:31:56 983
37 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:33:03 977
38 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:33:40 973
39 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:34:25 968
40 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:40:00 928
41 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:48:05 872
42 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:50:58 851
43 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:51:18 849
44 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 02:02:18 773
45 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:10:56 711
- William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:42:23
- Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 00:56:07
- Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:23:37
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48