Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Sprint Weekend - Forest Sprint (UKOL), 10/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#151010ChesterSprintWeekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 2.2km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Course 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 5 (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Course 6 (M12,M14,M16,W12,W14,W16) | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:16:25 1247
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:17:04 1231
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:17:42 1214
4 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:17:56 1208
5 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:18:06 1203
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:18:17 1198
7 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:18:39 1188
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:18:48 1184
9 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:18:49 1184
10 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:18:58 1180
11 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:19:59 1157
12 Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W 1970 00:20:14
13 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:20:18 1149
14 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:20:34 1141
15 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:20:41 1138
16 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:20:55 1131
17 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:21:01 1129
18 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:21:08 1126
19 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:21:09 1126
20 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:21:15 1123
21 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:21:30 1116
22 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:21:45 1111
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:21:46 1110
24 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:22:01 1104
25 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:22:11 1100
26 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:22:31 1091
27 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:23:05 1076
28 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:23:21 1070
29 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:23:23 1069
30 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:23:45 1061
31 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:23:53 1057
32 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:24:27 1042
33 Anthony Brockway DEE M 1960 00:24:30 1041
34 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:24:48 1034
35 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:25:44 1010
36 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:26:09 999
37 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:26:44 984
38 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:26:48 983
39 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:27:17 970
40 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:27:28 965
41 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:28:02 951
42 John Middler OD M 1952 00:28:45 933
43 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:28:49 931
44 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:29:03 926
45 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:29:58 901
46 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:30:16 893
47 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:30:23 890
48 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:32:03 848
49 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:34:21 790
50 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:35:52 751
51 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:37:45 704
52 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:01:44 90
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:23:45
- Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:27:50
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54