Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Sprint Weekend - Forest Sprint (UKOL), 10/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#151010ChesterSprintWeekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) (length: 1.8km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Course 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 5 (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Course 6 (M12,M14,M16,W12,W14,W16) | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:14:44 1190
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:16:19 1161
3 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:18:23 1121
4 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:19:09 1106
5 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:19:51 1092
6 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:20:24 1082
7 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:20:52 1073
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:21:09 1067
9 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:21:14 1067
10 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:21:37 1059
11 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:21:43 1058
12 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:22:18 1045
13 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:22:33 1041
14 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:22:45 1037
15 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:22:50 1035
16 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:23:05 1031
17 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:23:57 1014
18 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:23:58 1014
19 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:24:09 1010
20 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:24:09 1010
21 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:24:27 1004
22 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:24:48 998
23 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:24:57 995
24 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:25:38 981
25 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:26:24 966
26 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:26:44 959
27 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:31:08 875
28 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:31:44 864
29 Bob Roach DEE M 1943 00:32:10 855
30 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:32:17 852
31 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:32:25 849
32 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:32:58 837
33 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:34:07 816
34 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:34:58 800
35 Eric Brown HOC M 1950 00:45:14
36 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 00:50:08 508
- Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:24:48
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37