Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Sprint-O - Prologue, 09/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/esoc-sprint-o-feb-9-2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.8km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Young Junior Sprint

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:17:15 1349
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:18:18 1323
3 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:18:34 1317
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:19:29 1295
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:19:56 1284
6 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:20:02 1283
7 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:20:07 1281
8 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:20:09 1280
9 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:20:16 1277
10 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:21:16 1254
11 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:21:41 1245
12 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 00:21:51 1241
13 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:22:43 1217
14 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:22:48 1214
15 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:22:55 1211
16 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:23:19 1202
17 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:23:32 1195
18 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:23:41 1192
19 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:23:44 1190
20 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:23:46 1190
21 Andrew Waller ESOC M 1962 00:23:47 1189
22 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:24:09 1180
23 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:24:17 1177
24 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 00:24:18 1176
25 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:24:41 1167
26 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:24:46 1166
27 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:24:49 1165
28 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:25:38 1142
29 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:25:41 1141
30 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:25:56 1135
31 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:26:23 1124
32 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:26:48 1115
33 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:27:05 1109
34 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:27:12 1106
35 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:27:19 1103
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:27:48 1093
37 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:28:11 1085
38 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:28:18 1081
39 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:28:25 1078
40 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:28:32 1075
41 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:28:39 1072
42 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:29:00 1063
43 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:29:03 1062
44 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:29:13 1058
45 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:29:14 1058
46 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:29:17 1056
47 Sarah McAdam IND W 1993 00:29:18
48 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:29:49 1044
49 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:30:23 1031
50 Scott Balfour INT M 1949 00:30:24
51 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:31:27 1004
52 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:31:54 993
53 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:32:19 984
54 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:32:51 970
55 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:33:05 965
56 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:33:14 960
57 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:33:35 951
58 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:35:15 908
59 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:37:22 855
60 Hugh Duffy ESOC M 1963 00:38:45 823
61 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:39:20 810
62 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:39:43 800
63 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:39:58 794
64 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:40:10 789
65 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:40:20 785
66 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:41:56 745
67 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:43:20 712
68 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 00:48:49 581
69 Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1950 00:51:42 508
- Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:24:55
- Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:25:50
- Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:38:13
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72