Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE), 17/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL10 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 4.9km, climb: 275m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45,M50) | UKOL 7 (M55) | UKOL 8 (M16,M60) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL11 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL12 (M75,W60) | UKOL13 (W65,W70) | UKOL14 (M80,W75) | UKOL15 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL16 (W85,W90) | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:53:12 1203
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:56:19 1185
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:48 1182
4 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:01:42 1155
5 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:05:42 1134
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:06:25 1130
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:06:58 1128
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:07:33 1124
9 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:07:59 1120
10 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:10:50 1105
11 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:12:36 1094
12 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:12:42 1093
13 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:14:11 1085
14 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:14:14 1085
15 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:14:17 1085
16 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:15:27 1078
17 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:15:32 1077
18 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:28 1073
19 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:18:03 1064
20 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:20:59 1047
21 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:22:40 1039
22 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:22:56 1037
23 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:24:26 1029
24 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:26:33 1017
25 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:27:10 1013
26 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:27:57 1009
27 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:28:40 1006
28 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:28:45 1005
29 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:28:55 1004
30 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:29:09 1003
31 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:29:17 1003
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:29:40 1001
33 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:30:03 999
34 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:30:25 997
35 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:30:56 994
36 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:31:43 990
37 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:32:40 985
38 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:33:39 979
39 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:34:22 974
40 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:34:38 973
41 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:35:16 971
42 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:36:40 961
43 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:36:48 961
44 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:39:41 945
45 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:40:08 942
46 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:41:06 937
47 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:41:53 933
48 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:42:21 930
49 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:43:18 924
50 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:44:03 920
51 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:45:55 911
52 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:48:43 896
53 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:49:23 893
54 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:49:46 891
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:50:23 887
56 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 02:07:32 788
57 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 02:07:47 787
58 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 02:10:36 774
59 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 02:11:12 770
60 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 02:22:15 709
- Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:13:28
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:28:38
- Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:30:11
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63