Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 3.9km, climb: 250m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:27:07
2 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 00:31:51 1221
3 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:32:39 1211
4 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:32:42
5 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:34:14
6 John Robson SOLWAY M 1955 00:35:06 1182
7 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:35:43 1174
8 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:37:20 1155
9 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:37:52 1148
10 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 00:38:07 1145
11 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:38:18 1143
12 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:38:28 1141
13 George Tanner PFO M 1999 00:38:46 1137
14 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 00:38:50 1136
15 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:39:34 1128
16 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:40:03 1121
17 Sam Yates LOC-nc M 1997 00:40:06
18 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:40:24 1117
19 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:40:48 1111
20 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 00:42:28 1090
21 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:42:50 1085
22 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:43:37
23 Edith Tunnard MOR F 2014 00:43:39 1076
24 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:43:53
25 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:45:07 1056
26 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:45:08 1056
27 Jack Caine LOC M 1999 00:47:20 1028
28 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:48:14 1016
29 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:48:32 1013
30 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:49:17 1003
31 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:50:05 993
32 Paul Williams BL M 1950 00:50:47 984
33 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 00:51:26 975
34 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:52:24 963
35 Matthew Blackley WCOC M 1998 00:53:07 954
36 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:53:45 945
37 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:55:27 923
38 Steve Buckley LOC M 1950 00:55:40 920
39 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:03:16 826
40 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:04:02 816
41 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 01:26:01 537
- Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:30:57
- Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 00:43:57
- Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:44:38
- Norman French LOC M 1947 00:46:49
- Joe Greenwood WCOC M 2000 00:53:50
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46